Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14646 Shalimar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14646 Shalimar Exp train live running status. 14646 Shalimar Exp train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Jaisalmer (JSM) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat. 14646 train covers 57 stations. The departure time for 14646 Shalimar Exp from Jammu Tawi is 22:25. The arrival time to Jaisalmer is 05:45. The total distance covered by Shalimar Exp is 1557 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Jaisalmer. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shalimar Exp - 14646.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 22:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
Source
Kathua
76 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
99 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
138 km
00:41
00:41
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
228 km
02:17
02:17
02:19
02:19
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Khanna
306 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
324 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
349 km
04:47
04:47
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
370 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Jagadhri Wshop
423 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
428 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
459 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Deoband
493 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
517 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
539 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
548 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
568 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
572 km
09:00
09:00
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
3min
Modinagar
592 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Muradnagar
602 km
09:29
09:29
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
2min
N Ghaziabad
614 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Ghaziabad
620 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
640 km
10:45
10:45
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
15min
Delhi S Rohilla
644 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
654 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Palam
658 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
671 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Harsaru
681 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
2min
Pataudi Road
701 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
Khalilpur
712 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
722 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Bawal
738 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
1min
Harsauli
762 km
14:17
14:17
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
1min
Khairthal
770 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
797 km
14:52
14:52
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
3min
Malakhera
816 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Rajgarh
833 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
2min
Baswa
845 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Bandikui Jn
858 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
886 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
Getor Jagatpura
937 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
943 km
17:05
17:05
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
948 km
17:35
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
1003 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
1067 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
1111 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
1155 km
21:27
21:27
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
5min
Raika Bagh
1256 km
23:43
23:43
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
1258 km
23:00
23:35
On Time
-
35min
Raika Bagh
1260 km
23:43
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
5min
Phalodi Jn
1395 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Ramdevra
1441 km
02:21
02:21
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
3min
Pokran
1452 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Jaisalmer
1557 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14646 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shalimar Exp 14646 train running or not?

A. Shalimar Exp 14646 train starts from Jammu Tawi at 22:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shalimar Exp 14646 train now?

A. Check the location of Shalimar Exp 14646 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 57 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shalimar Exp 14646 train?

A. The last stop for Shalimar Exp 14646 train is Jaisalmer(JSM). The train reaches Jaisalmer at 05:45
Jammu to Jaisalmer Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jammu to Jaisalmer