Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Sgnr Sikr Exp 14715 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSR
14:30
Hisar
9hr 55min
41 Stops
JP
00:25
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgnr Sikr Exp 14715 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sgnr Sikr Exp 14715. Check Sgnr Sikr Exp 14715 seat availability from Hisar station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
December 2023
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
HSR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration9hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sgnr Sikr Exp 14715 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14715 Sgnr Sikr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hisar station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hisar and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSRHisarstarts14:30-0411-
STDSatrod14:4014:422min11 km111-
HNSHansi14:5214:542min23 km111-
AUNAurang Nagar15:0215:031min30 km111-
JKZJitakheri15:0815:102min33 km111-
BWKBawani Khera15:1915:212min42 km111-
BNWBhiwani15:4015:455min60 km111-
MHUManheru15:5615:582min74 km111-
CKDCharkhi Dadri16:1016:122min87 km111-
JRLJharili16:2416:262min101 km111-
SDRASudhrana16:3616:382min110 km111-
KSIKosli16:4516:472min115 km111-
NLQNangal Pathani16:5516:561min121 km111-
JTSJatusana17:0117:032min125 km111-
KGBSKishengarh Blws17:1217:131min134 km111-
RERewari18:0018:055min143 km411-
BWLBawal18:2118:221min158 km111-
MJNLMajri Nangal18:2918:301min165 km111-
AIAAjaraka18:3718:381min171 km211-
KNARKhanpur Ahir18:4418:462min177 km211-
HSIHarsauli18:5218:531min183 km111-
KRHKhairthal19:0019:022min191 km211-
GALGhatla19:1019:111min198 km111-
PSLParisal19:1819:191min204 km211-
AWRAlwar19:3219:353min217 km211-
MWWMahwa19:4319:441min226 km111-
MKHMalakhera19:5319:541min237 km111-
DGWDhigawara20:0320:041min247 km111-
RHGRajgarh20:1320:152min254 km111-
SRRGSurer20:2220:231min259 km111-
BUBaswa20:3020:311min266 km111-
GLNAGolana Halt20:3820:391min271 km111-
BKIBandikui Jn20:5921:023min278 km311-
ARNAArnia21:1021:111min284 km211-
KVGMKolvagram21:1821:191min290 km-11-
DODausa21:3821:402min307 km111-
BSKOBanskho21:5421:551min327 km111-
BAIBassi22:0622:071min336 km111-
KWPKhatipura22:3022:311min352 km411-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura23:1023:122min358 km111-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr23:4923:523min363 km211-
JPJaipur00:25ends-369 km412-

Sgnr Sikr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Today
04-12-2023
Tomorrow
05-12-2023
0006
06-12-2023
Yet to start from श्री गंगानगर at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 3454hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
श्री गंगानगर
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Sadulshahr
29 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
66 km
22:40
22:40
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
25min
Hanumangarhtown
73 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Ellenabad
109 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Nohar
141 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Tahsil Bhadra
181 km
01:05
01:05
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
3min
Sadulpur Jn
245 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Churu
303 km
03:35
03:35
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
25min
Fatehpur Skhwti
346 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
393 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sgnr Sikr Exp 14715 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Sikr Exp - 14715 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hisar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgnr Sikr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Sikr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Sikr Exp 14715 Train Information

Sgnr Sikr Exp (14715) train runs from Hisar to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 369 km. The fare classes on 14715 train are SL,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgnr Sikr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.