Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Dee Sikr Exp 14812 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
06:40
Delhi S Rohilla
36min
2 Stops
GGN
07:16
Gurgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Sikr Exp 14812 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dee Sikr Exp 14812. Check Dee Sikr Exp 14812 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Gurgaon station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
3A
INR495
SL
INR195
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SIKR
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri
Stops2
Duration36min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dee Sikr Exp 14812 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14812 Dee Sikr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Gurgaon. Due to its 3 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Gurgaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts06:40-0111-
DECDelhi Cantt06:5807:002min10 km111-
GGNGurgaon07:1607:182min27 km111-

Dee Sikr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
On Time
Reached Sikar Jn at 12:23
Refresh
Updated 17hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
06:49
06:40
9min
3
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
07:04
06:58
07:00
On Time
1
-
Gurgaon
26 km
07:26
07:16
07:31
07:18
13min
1
5min
Rewari
78 km
08:07
08:03
08:17
08:05
12min
6
10min
Dahina Zainabad
103 km
08:43
08:25
08:43
08:27
16min
1
-
Mahendragarh
128 km
09:17
08:40
09:20
08:42
38min
1
3min
Loharu
169 km
09:51
10:07
10:36
10:30
6min
2
45min
Surajgarh
186 km
10:47
10:50
10:54
10:52
2min
1
7min
Chirawa
197 km
11:03
11:03
11:08
11:05
3min
1
5min
Jhunjhunun
226 km
11:27
11:27
11:33
11:29
4min
1
6min
Dundlod MKDGRH
253 km
11:50
11:49
11:52
11:51
On Time
1
2min
Nawalgarh
264 km
12:00
12:02
12:05
12:04
On Time
1
5min
Sikar Jn
291 km
12:23
12:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Dee Sikr Exp 14812 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Sikr Exp - 14812 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dee Sikr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Sikr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Sikr Exp 14812 Train Information

Dee Sikr Exp (14812) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Gurgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 27 km. The fare classes on 14812 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Sikr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Sikr Exp 14812 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bed toilet and coach bed
The train runs very late and is always delayed
super and good condition inside but this train have time problem
superb bt prblm is timing
superb bt prblm is timing
very nice good condition
superb bt prblm is timing
cleaning not good and food not avilabal
superb bt prblm is timing
superb bt prblm is timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW