Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Dee Sikr Exp 14812 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
06:40
Delhi S Rohilla
6hr 5min
12 Stops
SIKR
12:45
Sikar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Sikr Exp 14812 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dee Sikr Exp 14812. Check Dee Sikr Exp 14812 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Sikar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
3A
INR495
SL
INR195
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SIKR
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri
Stops12
Duration6hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dee Sikr Exp 14812 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14812 Dee Sikr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Sikar Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Sikar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts06:40-0111
DECDelhi Cantt06:5807:002min10 km1116min
GGNGurgaon07:1607:182min27 km11111min
RERewari08:0308:052min78 km51110min
DZBDahina Zainabad08:2508:272min103 km-1120min
MHRGMahendragarh08:4008:422min128 km-1142min
LHULoharu10:0710:3023min169 km2117min
SRGHSurajgarh10:5010:522min186 km11114min
CRWAChirawa11:0311:052min198 km11114min
JJNJhunjhunun11:2711:292min227 km11114min
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh11:4911:512min253 km-1115min
NWHNawalgarh12:0212:042min264 km11113min
SIKRSikar Jn12:45ends-291 km3114min

Dee Sikr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Delhi S Rohilla at 06:40
Refresh
Updated 6hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
26 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
78 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Dahina Zainabad
103 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Mahendragarh
128 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
169 km
10:07
10:07
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
23min
Surajgarh
186 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Chirawa
197 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Jhunjhunun
226 km
11:27
11:27
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
2min
Dundlod MKDGRH
253 km
11:49
11:49
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
2min
Nawalgarh
264 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
291 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dee Sikr Exp 14812 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Sikr Exp - 14812 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dee Sikr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Sikr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Sikr Exp 14812 Train Information

Dee Sikr Exp (14812) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Sikar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 291 km. The fare classes on 14812 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Sikr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Sikr Exp 14812 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bed toilet and coach bed
The train runs very late and is always delayed
super and good condition inside but this train have time problem
superb bt prblm is timing
superb bt prblm is timing
very nice good condition
superb bt prblm is timing
cleaning not good and food not avilabal
superb bt prblm is timing
superb bt prblm is timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW