more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

14812

Dee Sikar Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
06:50
Delhi S Rohilla
6hr 30min
12 Stops
SIKR
13:20
Sikar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 14812 - Dee Sikar Exp

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
SL
INR195
3A
INR495
2A
INR700
1A
INR1165
September 2020
Wed, 30 Sep
NA
October 2020
Fri, 02 Oct
NA
Wed, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 09 Oct
NA
Wed, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 16 Oct
NA
Wed, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 23 Oct
NA
Wed, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
SIKR
-
-

Dee Sikar Exp Schedule

14812 - Dee Sikar Exp runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Sikar Jn, 2 days of the week. The 14812 mail express train departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Sikar Jn at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of 14812 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dee Sikar Exp - 14812 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dee Sikar Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts06:50-0111On Time
DECDelhi Cantt07:0807:102min10 km111On Time
GGNGurgaon07:2607:282min27 km111On Time
RERewari08:3008:355min78 km511On Time
DZBDahina Zainabad08:5608:582min103 km-11On Time
MHRGMahendragarh09:1709:192min128 km-11On Time
LHULoharu10:3010:5020min169 km211On Time
SRGHSurajgarh11:0611:082min186 km111On Time
CRWAChirawa11:1911:212min198 km111On Time
JJNJhunjhunun11:4711:492min227 km111On Time
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh12:1812:202min253 km-11On Time
NWHNawalgarh12:3612:382min264 km111On Time
SIKRSikar Jn13:20ends-291 km311On Time

Dee Sikar Exp - 14812 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dee Sikar Exp - 14812 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-09-2020
Yesterday
25-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
06:50
Cancelled
1
Source
Delhi Cantt
10 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Gurgaon
27 km
07:26
07:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Rewari
78 km
08:30
08:35
Cancelled
6
5min
Dahina Zainabad
102 km
08:56
08:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahendragarh
128 km
09:17
09:19
Cancelled
-
2min
Loharu
169 km
10:30
10:50
Cancelled
-
20min
Surajgarh
187 km
11:06
11:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Chirawa
198 km
11:19
11:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Jhunjhunun
227 km
11:47
11:49
Cancelled
-
2min
Dundlod MKDGRH
253 km
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Nawalgarh
264 km
12:36
12:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Sikar Jn
291 km
13:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dee Sikar Exp

Dee Sikar Exp - 14812 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
HA1
A1
S1
S2
GN
GN
SLR
SLR
AB1
B1
D1
D2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dee Sikar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Sikar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Sikar Exp - 14812

14812 is a popular Delhi S Rohilla to Sikar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 291 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14812 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach New Delhi to Sikar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dee Sikar Exp

3.8
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superb bt prblm is timing
superb bt prblm is timing
superb bt prblm is timing and may be can you start every day
it's amaze to travel ......and one special thing is the arrival on time....
superb bt prblm is timing
xjkdkdkdkdnxkxkxmxmxkfkfjnfnfnfmmfmfdmmfmfmfmfmfmfmfmfmfmf
Good Train, All facilities are best.
superb bt prblm is timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW