Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Ju Sbib Exp 14819 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
11:50
Jodhpur Jn
8hr 15min
14 Stops
SBIB
20:05
Sabarmati Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Sbib Exp 14819 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ju Sbib Exp 14819. Check Ju Sbib Exp 14819 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Sabarmati Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1035
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
AVL 0011
41min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL 3
41min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 0016
41min
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 0028
41min
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 0031
41min
Thu, 15 Dec
RAC 1
41min
Fri, 16 Dec
AVL 032
51min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBIB
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration8hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ju Sbib Exp 14819 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14819 Ju Sbib Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Sabarmati Bg. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Sabarmati Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts11:50-0-11-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi11:5611:582min4 km111-
LUNILuni Jn12:2112:243min32 km311-
DORDundara12:4712:492min58 km111-
SMRSamdhari Jn13:0513:105min81 km-11-
MKSRMokalsar13:3413:373min107 km-11-
JORJalor14:0214:053min140 km-11-
MONModran14:3614:393min174 km111-
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal15:0415:073min202 km211-
RNVRaniwara15:3115:343min234 km-11-
DQNDhanera16:0116:032min269 km-11-
BLDIBhildi17:0017:055min304 km-11-
PTNPatan17:5017:522min355 km-11-
MSHMahesana Jn18:3518:372min396 km-11-
SBIBSabarmati Bg20:05ends-458 km-11-

Ju Sbib Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Crossed Modran at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
11:50
On Time
2
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
12:02
11:56
11:58
On Time
1
-
Luni Jn
32 km
12:26
12:21
12:24
On Time
3
-
Dundara
57 km
12:51
12:47
12:55
12:49
6min
1
4min
Samdhari Jn
80 km
13:19
13:05
13:24
13:10
14min
1
5min
Mokalsar
106 km
13:58
13:34
14:00
13:37
23min
1
2min
Jalor
139 km
14:24
14:02
14:30
14:05
25min
1
6min
Modran
174 km
14:56
14:36
15:00
14:39
21min
1
4min
Marwar Bhinmal
202 km
15:23
15:04
15:25
15:07
19min
1
2min
Raniwara
234 km
15:47
15:31
15:49
15:34
16min
1
2min
Dhanera
269 km
16:14
16:01
16:16
16:03
13min
1
2min
Bhildi
304 km
17:00
17:00
17:16
17:05
On Time
1
16min
Patan
355 km
17:55
17:50
18:01
17:52
5min
1
6min
Mahesana Jn
395 km
18:37
18:35
18:49
18:37
2min
3
12min
Sabarmati Bg
458 km
20:17
20:05
Destination
12min
4
Destination
view full running status

Ju Sbib Exp 14819 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Sbib Exp - 14819 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ju Sbib Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Sbib Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Sbib Exp 14819 Train Information

Ju Sbib Exp (14819) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 458 km. The fare classes on 14819 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Sbib Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Sbib Exp 14819 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
147 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhinmal. ,20.baje to sabrmati 24baje
super train fast speed 🚄
very nice 👍 time to time journey best nice looking
nice quick and best train
bohut badhiya ati uttam jai bharat
अच्छा है पर भोजन की सुविधा उपलब्ध नहीं हैं उसे करवा दो बस
toylet is very poor connection, but train s time table is perfect timing
best train 🚂 🚃 BUT CONNECT KALUPUR RAILWAY STATION 🚉 NAVJIVAN EXP TIME
Excellent train with good food and comfortable journey.
बहुत सुंदर है गाड़ी और साफ़ है टाइम अच्छी है गाड़ी टाइम पर चल रही है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW