Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Re Ju Exp 14824 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RE
13:10
Rewari
14hr 5min
59 Stops
JU
03:15
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Re Ju Exp 14824 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR345
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
AVL 195
27min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 131
27min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 127
27min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 127
27min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 134
27min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 134
27min
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
RE
-
-
-

Re Ju Exp 14824 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Re Ju Exp - 14824 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Re Ju Exp 14824 runs from Rewari to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days. The Re Ju Exp 14824 mail express departs from Rewari at 01:10 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of Re Ju Exp train is 14hr 5min, stopping at 60 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Re Ju Exp - 14824 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Re Ju Exp has the longest halt time at Churu, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Re Ju Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RERewaristarts13:10-0-11-
NNUNangal Mundi13:2413:251min13 km-11-
DZBDahina Zainabad13:3513:361min25 km-11-
KNNKKanina Khas13:4513:461min35 km-11-
GRKAGurha Kemla13:5213:531min39 km-11-
BJWSBojawas13:5813:591min44 km-11-
MHRGMahendragarh14:0514:072min51 km-11-
ZPZerpur Pali14:1614:171min59 km-11-
NDRTNangal Degrota14:2414:251min64 km-11-
NWNNanwan14:3114:321min70 km-11-
STNLSatnali14:3614:382min75 km-11-
SAWNSohansra14:4914:501min86 km-11-
LHULoharu15:1015:155min92 km-11-
KLSPKushal Pura15:2215:231min99 km-11-
PVZParvezpur15:2815:291min103 km-11-
RMBRampura Beri15:3715:381min113 km-11-
BWBNBewar Bhojan15:5115:521min120 km-11-
HRHarpalu15:5916:001min128 km-11-
SDLPSadulpur Jn16:2516:305min142 km-11-
DKWADokwa16:3816:391min150 km-11-
HYLHadyal16:4616:471min158 km-11-
DKXDudhwakhara16:5816:591min171 km-11-
ASLUAslu17:1517:161min185 km-11-
CURChuru17:4017:5010min200 km-11-
DEPDepalsar17:5817:591min207 km-11-
JOHJuharpura18:0818:091min216 km-11-
MIOMolisar18:2318:241min225 km-11-
RTGHRatangarh Jn19:0019:055min242 km-11-
LOHALoha19:1819:191min251 km-11-
PIHParhihara19:2919:301min262 km-11-
TLCTalchhapar19:4119:432min275 km-11-
SUJHSujangarh19:5319:563min288 km-11-
LAULadnun20:0620:093min298 km-11-
BLSDBalsamand20:2020:222min308 km-11-
SVOSanvrad20:3020:322min316 km-11-
DIADidwana20:4220:453min329 km-11-
MBSKMarwar Balia20:5320:552min334 km-11-
KKNAKhunkhuna21:1521:172min345 km-11-
PWPirwa21:2521:261min351 km-11-
CTKTChoti Khatu21:3621:382min365 km-11-
KHTUKhatu21:4521:472min370 km-11-
KRCKiroda22:0022:022min382 km-11-
DNADegana Jn22:3022:333min395 km-11-
JACNJalsu Nanak22:4022:411min402 km-11-
JACJalsu22:4822:491min407 km-11-
RENRen23:1123:132min422 km-11-
KQWKheduli23:2123:221min429 km-11-
MTDMerta Road Jn23:3523:405min439 km-11-
JOMJogi Magra00:0100:021min450 km-12-
GOTNGotan00:1000:122min460 km-12-
KXGKharia Khangarh00:2100:221min466 km-12-
UMEDUmed00:3200:331min477 km-12-
SWFSathin Road00:4200:431min488 km-12-
PPRPipar Road Jn00:5100:532min496 km-12-
KSWKheri Salwa01:1801:191min503 km-12-
AASAsranada01:2901:301min512 km-12-
JWLJajiwal01:3901:401min521 km-12-
BNOBanar01:5001:511min529 km-12-
RKBRaika Bagh02:3002:322min541 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn03:15ends-544 km-12-

Re Ju Exp Running Status

Check 14824 Re Ju Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yet to start from Rewari at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Nangal Mundi
12 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Dahina Zainabad
25 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
Kanina Khas
34 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
GURHA KEMLA
36 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
BOJAWAS
39 km
13:58
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
1min
Mahendragarh
50 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Zerpur Pali
58 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
NANGAL DEGROTA
64 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
NANWAN
69 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Satnali
74 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
SOHANSRA
85 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Loharu
91 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
KUSHAL PURA
98 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
PARVEZPUR
103 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
Rampura Beri
112 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
BEWAR BHOJAN
120 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
HARPALU
127 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Sadulpur Jn
141 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
DOKWA
149 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
HADYAL
157 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
Dudhwakhara
170 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
ASLU
184 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Churu
199 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Depalsar
206 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
JUHARPURA
215 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
MOLISAR
225 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Ratangarh Jn
241 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Loha
250 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Parhihara
261 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Talchhapar
274 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Sujangarh
287 km
19:53
19:53
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
3min
Ladnun
297 km
20:06
20:06
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
3min
Balsamand
307 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Sanvrad
315 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Didwana
328 km
20:42
20:42
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Balia
334 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Khunkhuna
344 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Pirwa
350 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Choti Khatu
364 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
2min
Khatu
369 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Kiroda
382 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
394 km
22:30
22:30
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
3min
Jalsu Nanak
401 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
Jalsu
407 km
22:48
22:48
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
1min
Ren
421 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
2min
KHEDULI
428 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
Merta Road Jn
438 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Jogi Magra
448 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
1min
Gotan
458 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Kharia Khangarh
465 km
00:21
00:21
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
1min
Umed
476 km
00:32
00:32
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
1min
Sathin Road
486 km
00:42
00:42
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
1min
Pipar Road Jn
495 km
00:51
00:51
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
2min
Kheri Salwa
501 km
01:18
01:18
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
1min
Asranada
510 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Jajiwal
519 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Banar
527 km
01:50
01:50
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
1min
Raika Bagh
539 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
541 km
03:15
03:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Re Ju Exp 14824 Train Information

Re Ju Exp (14824) train runs from Rewari to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 544 km. The fare classes on 14824 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Re Ju Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Re Ju Exp 14824 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
पानी कि व्यवस्था नहीं है 🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕🖕
OP Train with Timely performance 😉
good 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍
night train is very well night journy in train very best I like this train of night time
not good but fine as well as
WRITE A REVIEW