Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Jp Hsr Exp 14826 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
18:40
Jaipur
-15hr 10min
32 Stops
HSR
03:30
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Hsr Exp 14826 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Hsr Exp 14826. Check Jp Hsr Exp 14826 seat availability from Jaipur station to Hisar station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR230
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HSR
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration-15hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Hsr Exp 14826 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14826 Jp Hsr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Hisar. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Hisar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts18:40-0-114min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr18:4818:513min5 km1115min
GTJTGetor Jagatpura18:5919:012min11 km2119min
KWPKhatipura19:1019:111min17 km11110min
KUTKanauta19:1919:201min23 km11115min
BAIBassi19:2919:301min33 km21117min
JHIRJhir19:3819:391min40 km11117min
BSKOBanskho19:4519:461min42 km11115min
JWJatwara19:5319:541min50 km11117min
DODausa20:0520:061min62 km21118min
BAKBhan Kari20:1720:181min72 km11118min
KVGMKolvagram20:2520:261min79 km11120min
ARNAArnia20:3320:341min84 km11120min
BKIBandikui Jn20:4420:495min90 km11120min
GLNAGolana Halt20:5620:571min97 km11121min
BUBaswa21:0521:061min103 km11121min
SRRGSurer21:1321:141min109 km11120min
RHGRajgarh21:2121:232min115 km11120min
DGWDhigawara21:3321:341min122 km11117min
MKHMalakhera21:4421:451min132 km11118min
MWWMahwa21:5521:561min142 km11133min
AWRAlwar22:0822:113min151 km11131min
PSLParisal22:2222:231min165 km11124min
KRHKhairthal22:3422:362min178 km11135min
HSIHarsauli22:4622:471min186 km11134min
AIAAjaraka22:5822:591min198 km11136min
BWLBawal23:1223:142min210 km21145min
RERewari00:3000:355min226 km-127min
CKDCharkhi Dadri01:2701:292min282 km11218min
BNWBhiwani02:0002:055min309 km31230min
HNSHansi02:3402:362min345 km11238min
STDSatrod02:4802:502min358 km11240min
HSRHisar03:30ends-369 km-1221min

Jp Hsr Exp Running Status

Check 14826 Jp Hsr Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 33min
Reached KOLVAGRAM at 20:57
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
18:44
18:40
4min
5
Source
Gandhinagar Jpr
5 km
18:51
18:48
19:02
18:51
11min
1
11min
Getor Jagatpura
10 km
19:07
18:59
19:14
19:01
13min
2
7min
KHATIPURA
16 km
19:22
19:10
19:39
19:11
28min
2
17min
KANAUTA
23 km
19:48
19:19
19:49
19:20
29min
1
1min
Bassi
32 km
19:59
19:29
19:59
19:30
29min
2
-
JHIR
39 km
20:08
19:38
20:10
19:39
31min
1
2min
BANSKHO
41 km
20:13
19:45
20:13
19:46
27min
2
-
JATWARA
49 km
20:20
19:53
20:24
19:54
30min
1
4min
Dausa
61 km
20:37
20:05
20:40
20:06
34min
2
3min
Bhan Kari
72 km
20:48
20:17
20:51
20:18
33min
1
3min
KOLVAGRAM
78 km
20:57
20:25
20:59
20:26
32min
1
2min
ARNIA
84 km
21:02
20:33
21:02
20:34
29min
2
-
Bandikui Jn
90 km
21:07
20:44
21:13
20:49
23min
1
6min
Golana Halt
97 km
21:18
20:56
21:19
20:57
22min
1
1min
Baswa
102 km
21:23
21:05
21:24
21:06
18min
2
1min
Surer
109 km
21:30
21:13
21:31
21:14
17min
1
1min
Rajgarh
114 km
21:36
21:21
21:38
21:23
15min
2
2min
DHIGAWARA
121 km
21:43
21:33
21:43
21:34
10min
2
-
Malakhera
131 km
21:54
21:44
21:55
21:45
10min
2
1min
MAHWA
142 km
22:08
21:55
22:08
21:56
13min
1
-
Alwar
151 km
22:15
22:08
22:18
22:11
7min
1
3min
PARISAL
164 km
22:29
22:22
22:30
22:23
7min
1
1min
Khairthal
177 km
22:42
22:34
22:44
22:36
8min
2
2min
Harsauli
185 km
22:51
22:46
22:54
22:47
5min
1
3min
Ajaraka
197 km
23:06
22:58
23:10
22:59
8min
1
4min
Bawal
210 km
23:24
23:12
23:28
23:14
12min
2
4min
Rewari
225 km
00:30
00:30
00:56
00:35
On Time
5
26min
Charkhi Dadri
281 km
01:59
01:27
02:02
01:29
32min
1
3min
Bhiwani
308 km
02:45
02:00
02:54
02:05
45min
1
9min
Hansi
345 km
03:24
02:34
03:28
02:36
50min
1
4min
SATROD
357 km
03:39
02:48
03:43
02:50
51min
1
4min
Hisar
368 km
03:58
03:30
Destination
28min
5
Destination
view full running status

Jp Hsr Exp 14826 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Hsr Exp - 14826 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jp Hsr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Hsr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Hsr Exp 14826 Train Information

Jp Hsr Exp (14826) train runs from Jaipur to Hisar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 369 km. The fare classes on 14826 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Hsr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Hsr Exp 14826 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not a on time, no clean and clear but train bogies is old is old timeing train bogies old hone ki vajah se hi bahut jada gandhi rahti hai
Speed se na chle slow slow chle h
timeline is not right now
timeline is not right now
timeline is not right now
happy journey Jaipur good city
timeline is not right now
timeline is not right now
timeline is not right now
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW