Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Jp Hsr Exp 14826 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
18:40
Jaipur
8hr 50min
32 Stops
HSR
03:30
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Hsr Exp 14826 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR230
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 074
37min
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 084
37min
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HSR
JP
-
-
-

Jp Hsr Exp 14826 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14826 Jp Hsr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Hisar. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Hisar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts18:40-0-11-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr18:4818:513min6 km111-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura18:5919:012min11 km211-
KWPKhatipura19:1019:111min17 km111-
KUTKanauta19:1919:201min24 km111-
BAIBassi19:2919:301min33 km211-
JHIRJhir19:3819:391min40 km111-
BSKOBanskho19:4519:461min45 km111-
JWJatwara19:5319:541min50 km111-
DODausa20:0520:061min62 km211-
BAKBhan Kari20:1720:181min73 km111-
KVGMKolvagram20:2520:261min79 km111-
ARNAArnia20:3320:341min85 km111-
BKIBandikui Jn20:4420:484min91 km111-
GLNAGolana Halt20:5520:561min98 km111-
BUBaswa21:0421:051min103 km111-
SRRGSurer21:1221:131min109 km111-
RHGRajgarh21:2021:222min115 km111-
DGWDhigawara21:3221:331min124 km111-
MKHMalakhera21:4321:441min132 km111-
MWWMahwa21:5421:551min140 km111-
AWRAlwar22:0722:103min151 km111-
PSLParisal22:2122:221min165 km111-
KRHKhairthal22:3322:352min178 km111-
HSIHarsauli22:4522:461min186 km111-
AIAAjaraka22:5722:581min198 km111-
BWLBawal23:1123:121min210 km211-
RERewari00:3000:4010min225 km-12-
CKDCharkhi Dadri01:2701:292min281 km112-
BNWBhiwani02:1002:155min308 km312-
HNSHansi02:4202:442min345 km112-
STDSatrod02:5602:582min357 km112-
HSRHisar03:30ends-368 km-12-

Jp Hsr Exp Running Status

Check 14826 Jp Hsr Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Gandhinagar Jpr
5 km
18:48
18:48
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
3min
Getor Jagatpura
10 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
KHATIPURA
16 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
KANAUTA
23 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Bassi
32 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
JHIR
39 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
BANSKHO
41 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
JATWARA
49 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Dausa
61 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Bhan Kari
72 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
KOLVAGRAM
78 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
ARNIA
84 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
Bandikui Jn
90 km
20:44
20:44
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
4min
Golana Halt
97 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Baswa
102 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Surer
109 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Rajgarh
114 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
DHIGAWARA
121 km
21:32
21:32
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
1min
Malakhera
131 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
1min
MAHWA
142 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Alwar
151 km
22:07
22:07
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
3min
PARISAL
164 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Khairthal
177 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Harsauli
185 km
22:45
22:45
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
1min
Ajaraka
197 km
22:57
22:57
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
1min
Bawal
210 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
Rewari
225 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Charkhi Dadri
281 km
01:27
01:27
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
2min
Bhiwani
308 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Hansi
345 km
02:42
02:42
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
2min
SATROD
357 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Hisar
368 km
03:30
03:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Hsr Exp 14826 Train Information

Jp Hsr Exp (14826) train runs from Jaipur to Hisar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 368 km. The fare classes on 14826 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Hsr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Hsr Exp 14826 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Speed se na chle slow slow chle h
timeline is not right now
timeline is not right now
timeline is not right now
timeline is not right now
timeline is not right now
timeline is not right now
timeline is not right now
timeline is not right now
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW