Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Marudhar Exp 14865 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
18:15
Varanasi Jn
24hr 15min
32 Stops
JU
18:30
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Marudhar Exp 14865 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
August 2022
Thu, 04 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
AVL 013
3hr 45min
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
BSB
-
-
-

Marudhar Exp 14865 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Marudhar Exp - 14865 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Marudhar Exp 14865 runs from Varanasi Jn to Jodhpur Jn, 1 days. The Marudhar Exp 14865 mail express departs from Varanasi Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Marudhar Exp train is 24hr 15min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Marudhar Exp - 14865 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Marudhar Exp has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Marudhar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts18:15-0911On Time
BOYBhadohi18:5618:582min44 km21118min
JNHJanghai Jn19:3819:402min75 km-1112min
PBHPartapgarh Jn20:3520:405min128 km11119min
AMEAmethi21:1321:152min163 km-1146min
GNGGauriganj21:2821:302min177 km-1148min
RBLRae Bareli Jn22:1522:205min223 km31138min
LKOLucknow Nr00:0000:1515min301 km41235min
ONUnnao Jn01:2801:302min356 km21234min
CNBKanpur Central02:0002:055min373 km61249min
ETWEtawah Jn04:0504:072min512 km2121hr 30min
SKBShikohabad Jn05:0005:022min568 km3121hr 27min
TDLTundla Jn05:5005:555min604 km3121hr 19min
AFAgra Fort06:4006:455min627 km2121hr 15min
IDHIdgah Agra Jn07:0207:042min629 km-121hr 13min
AHAchhnera Jn07:3007:322min653 km1121hr 17min
BTEBharatpur Jn08:0508:072min681 km1121hr 22min
NBINadbai08:3808:402min709 km1121hr 18min
KLKherli08:5308:552min726 km1121hr 23min
MURDMandawar M Rd09:0809:102min745 km-121hr 30min
BKIBandikui Jn10:1510:205min777 km31256min
DODausa10:4610:482min806 km11254min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr11:2411:273min862 km2121hr 1min
JPJaipur11:4011:5010min868 km41259min
FLPhulera Jn13:2313:252min922 km3127min
SBRSambhar Lake13:3913:412min930 km11214min
NACNawa City14:0414:062min957 km11216min
KMNCKuchaman City14:2114:232min973 km11216min
MKNMakrana Jn14:3514:383min987 km11222min
DNADegana Jn15:1015:133min1031 km11223min
MTDMerta Road Jn15:5516:005min1075 km-1223min
GOTNGotan16:2116:232min1095 km11223min
JUJodhpur Jn18:30ends-1178 km5125min

Marudhar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Bhadohi
44 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
74 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
128 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
163 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
176 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
223 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
301 km
00:00
00:00
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
15min
Unnao Jn
355 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
373 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
512 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
567 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
604 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
627 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Idgah Agra Jn
629 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
653 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
680 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Nadbai
709 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Kherli
725 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Mandawar M Rd
745 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
777 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Dausa
806 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
862 km
11:24
11:24
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
867 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
922 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
929 km
13:39
13:39
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
2min
Nawa City
957 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
2min
Kuchaman City
973 km
14:21
14:21
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
987 km
14:35
14:35
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
1030 km
15:10
15:10
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
1074 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Gotan
1094 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
1177 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Marudhar Exp 14865 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Marudhar Exp - 14865 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D4
D3
SE2
SE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Marudhar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMarudhar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Marudhar Exp 14865 Train Information

Marudhar Exp (14865) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1178 km. The fare classes on 14865 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Marudhar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Marudhar Exp 14865 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
100 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good 🚆 on time Jaipur Rajasthan
very bad train not good local train
Very good train for jaipur.
Very good train for jaipur.
Very good train for jaipur.
Very good train for jaipur.
I don't like please improve the timing of train
Very good train for jaipur.
Very good train for jaipur.
Very good train for jaipur.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW