Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Gkp Shm Express 15022 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
13:40
Gorakhpur Jn
19hr 50min
14 Stops
SHM
09:30
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Shm Express 15022 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1900
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Shm Express 15022 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15022 Gkp Shm Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Shalimar. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Shalimar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts13:40-0411-
DEOSDeoria Sadar14:3614:382min50 km311-
BTTBhatni Jn15:0115:032min71 km211-
MAUMau Jn16:1516:205min139 km111-
ARJAunrihar Jn17:1617:182min196 km211-
BSBVaranasi Jn18:1518:4025min231 km111-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:2519:3510min248 km-11-
SSMSasaram20:3620:382min348 km311-
GAYAGaya Jn22:0522:105min451 km-11-
KQRKoderma Jn23:2723:292min527 km311-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo01:1001:155min621 km212-
PRRPurulia Jn03:2003:211min713 km312-
TATATatanagar Jn05:1005:188min803 km412-
KGPKharagpur Jn07:2007:255min937 km212-
SHMShalimar09:30ends-1050 km212-

Gkp Shm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Shalimar at 09:43
Refresh
Updated 26hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
14:33
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
69 km
14:58
15:01
15:05
15:03
2min
-
7min
Mau Jn
137 km
16:20
16:15
16:27
16:20
7min
-
7min
Aunrihar Jn
195 km
17:32
17:16
17:35
17:18
17min
-
3min
Varanasi Jn
230 km
18:15
18:15
18:55
18:40
15min
-
40min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
249 km
19:46
19:25
19:56
19:35
21min
-
10min
Sasaram
351 km
21:17
20:36
21:20
20:38
42min
-
3min
Gaya Jn
454 km
22:32
22:05
22:38
22:10
28min
-
6min
Koderma Jn
530 km
23:42
23:27
23:45
23:29
16min
-
3min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
623 km
01:03
01:10
01:17
01:15
2min
-
14min
Purulia Jn
716 km
03:30
03:20
03:34
03:21
34min
-
4min
Tatanagar Jn
804 km
05:13
05:10
05:20
05:18
2min
-
7min
Kharagpur Jn
938 km
07:17
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
8min
Shalimar
1050 km
09:43
09:30
Destination
13min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Shm Express 15022 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Shm Express - 15022 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Shm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Shm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Shm Express 15022 Train Information

Gkp Shm Express (15022) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1050 km. The fare classes on 15022 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Shm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Shm Express 15022 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सबसे बेकर बेवास्था है बेवास्था मे सुधार किया जाये
happy journey beautiful train
train bhut hi jada late hai
very nice train clean and on time train no delay in this train
time to time run and clean up and friends ly
this train is very good for reached on time and very good reponse
Every time on time superb
Every time on time superb.....but please take of washroom
Every time on time superb
Every time on time superb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW