Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15022 Gkp Shm Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15022 Gkp Shm Express train live running status. 15022 Gkp Shm Express train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Shalimar (SHM) on Mon. 15022 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 15022 Gkp Shm Express from Gorakhpur Jn is 13:35. The arrival time to Shalimar is 10:00. The total distance covered by Gkp Shm Express is 1050 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Shm Express - 15022.
Yesterday
22-07-2024
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Shalimar at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
3
Source
Deoria Sadar
50 km
14:38
14:35
14:42
14:40
2min
3
4min
Bhatni Jn
71 km
15:04
14:59
15:06
15:01
5min
3
2min
Salempur Jn
81 km
15:30
15:14
15:33
15:16
17min
2
3min
Belthara Road
104 km
15:53
15:38
15:55
15:40
15min
3
2min
Mau Jn
139 km
16:30
16:15
16:35
16:20
15min
1
5min
Aunrihar Jn
196 km
17:26
17:16
17:28
17:18
10min
3
2min
Varanasi Jn
231 km
18:17
18:15
19:03
18:40
23min
2
46min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
248 km
20:00
19:20
20:08
19:30
38min
2
8min
Sasaram
348 km
21:28
20:32
21:31
20:34
57min
3
3min
Dehri On Sone
366 km
21:50
20:48
21:52
20:50
1hr 2min
4
2min
Anugraha N Road
382 km
22:06
21:04
22:08
21:04
1hr 4min
-
2min
Gaya Jn
451 km
22:49
22:05
22:53
22:10
43min
2
4min
Koderma Jn
527 km
00:05
23:23
00:08
23:25
43min
3
3min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
621 km
01:21
01:10
01:27
01:15
12min
2
6min
Bhojudih Jn
664 km
02:27
02:11
02:30
02:13
17min
1
3min
Purulia Jn
713 km
03:45
03:13
03:48
03:15
33min
3
3min
Tatanagar Jn
803 km
05:35
05:00
05:40
05:08
32min
2
5min
Ghatsila
839 km
06:37
06:05
06:38
06:06
32min
3
1min
Kharagpur Jn
937 km
07:07
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
6
5min
Shalimar
1050 km
10:00
09:35
Destination
25min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Gkp Shm Express 15022 train running or not?

A. Gkp Shm Express 15022 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 13:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Shm Express 15022 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Shm Express 15022 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Shm Express 15022 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Shm Express 15022 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 10:00