Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Gkp Pune Exp 15029 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
17:25
Gorakhpur Jn
33hr 20min
19 Stops
PUNE
02:45
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Pune Exp 15029 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
WL27
57% Chances
33min
Thu, 26 May
WL29
65% Chances
32min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL27
76% Chances
32min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL28
80% Chances
32min
Thu, 16 Jun
WL 12
95% Chances
5min
Thu, 23 Jun
WL 3
96% Chances
5min
Thu, 30 Jun
RAC 9
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Pune Exp 15029 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Pune Exp - 15029 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Pune Exp 15029 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn, 1 days. The Gkp Pune Exp 15029 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Pune Exp train is 33hr 20min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Pune Exp - 15029 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Pune Exp has the longest halt time at Kopargaon, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Gkp Pune Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts17:25-0-11-
KLDKhalilabad18:0318:052min35 km-11-
BSTBasti18:3218:353min65 km-11-
MURMankapur Jn19:2019:222min126 km-11-
GDGonda Jn19:5520:005min154 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr22:3522:5015min271 km-11-
ONUnnao Jn23:5523:572min327 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central00:3000:355min345 km-12-
ORAIOrai02:0002:022min451 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:1504:2510min564 km-12-
BINABina Jn06:5006:555min717 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn08:5509:005min855 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj09:1209:142min861 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn10:4010:5010min947 km-12-
KNWKhandwa13:5514:005min1130 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn15:5015:555min1254 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn18:4018:455min1438 km-12-
KPGKopargaon20:1520:4530min1480 km-12-
ANGAhmadnagar23:0323:052min1591 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn02:45ends-1750 km-13-

Gkp Pune Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
On Time
Reached Pune Jn at 02:45
Refresh
Updated 59hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
17:57
18:03
18:07
18:05
2min
-
10min
Basti
63 km
18:42
18:32
18:45
18:35
10min
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
19:36
19:20
19:38
19:22
16min
-
2min
Gonda Jn
151 km
20:13
19:55
20:16
20:00
16min
-
3min
Lucknow Nr
269 km
22:35
22:35
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
15min
Unnao Jn
323 km
00:13
23:55
00:15
23:57
20min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
341 km
00:53
00:30
01:07
00:35
32min
-
14min
Orai
447 km
03:19
02:00
03:21
02:02
1hr 19min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
561 km
04:54
04:15
05:12
04:25
47min
-
18min
Bina Jn
714 km
06:59
06:50
07:04
06:55
9min
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
853 km
08:59
08:55
09:07
09:00
7min
-
8min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
859 km
09:16
09:12
09:19
09:14
5min
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
945 km
10:55
10:40
11:05
10:50
15min
-
10min
Khandwa
1128 km
13:25
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
35min
Bhusaval Jn
1252 km
15:49
15:50
16:06
15:55
11min
-
17min
Manmad Jn
1436 km
18:30
18:40
18:47
18:45
2min
-
17min
Kopargaon
1478 km
20:32
20:15
20:41
20:45
33min
-
9min
Ahmadnagar
1590 km
23:10
23:03
23:35
23:05
30min
-
25min
Pune Jn
1744 km
02:45
02:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Pune Exp 15029 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Pune Exp - 15029 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Gkp Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Pune Exp 15029 Train Information

Gkp Pune Exp (15029) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1750 km. The fare classes on 15029 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Pune Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Pune Exp 15029 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
126 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
house keeping and attendant missing dirtiest train
The train was good except there where more waiting passengers
The train was good except there where more waiting passengers
The train was good except there where more waiting passengers
The train was good except there where more waiting passengers
The train was good except there where more waiting passengers
The train was good except there where more waiting passengers
The train was good except there where more waiting passengers
The train was good except there where more waiting passengers
The train was good except there where more waiting passengers
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW