Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15029 Gkp Pune Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15029 Gkp Pune Exp train live running status. 15029 Gkp Pune Exp train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Thu. 15029 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 15029 Gkp Pune Exp from Gorakhpur Jn is . The arrival time to Pune Jn is 10:19. The total distance covered by Gkp Pune Exp is 1744 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Pune Exp - 15029.
Overall delay: 7hr 34min
Reached Pune Jn at 10:19
Refresh
Updated 25hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
17:25
On Time
4
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
01:51
18:03
01:56
18:05
7hr 51min
1
5min
Basti
63 km
02:21
18:32
02:25
18:35
7hr 50min
1
4min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
03:10
19:20
03:15
19:22
7hr 53min
2
5min
Gonda Jn
151 km
04:10
19:55
04:21
20:00
8hr 21min
1
11min
Lucknow Nr
269 km
06:56
22:35
22:50
On Time
7
-
Unnao Jn
323 km
08:21
23:55
08:25
23:57
8hr 28min
2
4min
Kanpur Central
341 km
08:47
00:30
00:35
On Time
5
-
Orai
447 km
11:21
02:00
11:25
02:02
9hr 23min
3
4min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
561 km
13:03
04:15
13:48
04:25
9hr 23min
1
45min
Bina Jn
714 km
16:57
06:50
17:05
06:55
10hr 10min
1
8min
Bhopal Jn
853 km
19:10
08:55
19:28
09:00
10hr 28min
1
18min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
859 km
19:41
09:12
19:52
09:14
10hr 38min
4
11min
Itarsi Jn
945 km
21:04
10:40
10:50
On Time
4
-
Khandwa
1128 km
23:31
13:55
14:00
On Time
1
-
Bhusaval Jn
1252 km
01:49
15:50
02:01
15:55
10hr 6min
4
12min
Manmad Jn
1436 km
04:47
18:40
18:45
On Time
4
-
Kopargaon
1478 km
05:38
20:15
20:45
On Time
2
-
Ahmadnagar
1590 km
07:02
23:03
07:08
23:05
8hr 3min
1
6min
Pune Jn
1744 km
10:19
02:45
Destination
7hr 34min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15029 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Pune Exp 15029 train running or not?

A. Gkp Pune Exp 15029 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Pune Exp 15029 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Pune Exp 15029 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Pune Exp 15029 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Pune Exp 15029 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 10:19