Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kgm Ljn Express 15044 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGM
11:15
Kathgodam
8hr 5min
10 Stops
LJN
19:20
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kgm Ljn Express 15044 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kgm Ljn Express 15044. Check Kgm Ljn Express 15044 seat availability from Kathgodam station to Lucknow Ne station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR850
3A
INR595
CC
INR480
SL
INR220
January 2023
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
AVL 020
4hr 14min
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
KGM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops10
Duration8hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kgm Ljn Express 15044 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15044 Kgm Ljn Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kathgodam station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kathgodam and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGMKathgodamstarts11:15-0-111min
HDWHaldwani11:2511:305min6 km1114min
LKULal Kuan12:0312:085min22 km21112min
PBWPantnagar12:2812:302min28 km1117min
KHHKichha12:4212:442min40 km1119min
BHIBaheri12:5613:015min55 km11112min
BPRBhojipura Jn13:3413:362min87 km3116min
IZNIzzatnagar14:0214:075min99 km21112min
BCBareilly City14:3714:425min104 km2112min
BEBareilly14:5815:035min107 km1112min
LJNLucknow Ne19:20ends-341 km31116min

Kgm Ljn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Kathgodam at 11:15
Refresh
Updated 19hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
Source
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
Source
Haldwani
6 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Lal Kuan
22 km
12:03
12:03
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
5min
Pantnagar
28 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Kichha
39 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
2min
Baheri
55 km
12:56
12:56
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
5min
Bhojipura Jn
87 km
13:34
13:34
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
2min
Izzatnagar
99 km
14:02
14:02
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly City
104 km
14:37
14:37
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
106 km
14:58
14:58
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Ne
341 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kgm Ljn Express 15044 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kgm Ljn Express - 15044 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kathgodam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
C1
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kgm Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgm Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kgm Ljn Express 15044 Train Information

Kgm Ljn Express (15044) train runs from Kathgodam to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 341 km. The fare classes on 15044 train are 2A,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kgm Ljn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kgm Ljn Express 15044 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
really train daily chalna chahiye, Lucknow to kathgodam bahut upyogi train hai thanks.
excellent 😊👍🏼 good 👍🏼 outstanding train 🚂
Pathetic service, dirty toilet, no pantry
ekdam kharab hai koi time se nahi hai
the train taken a long time from kgm to lko and speed is very slow
even in 3 AC attendent did not provide blanket and all
काठगोदाम से हावड़ा के, बाघ एक्सप्रेस,रद्द किया वजह से है
very good train, shtabdi coach nice
but no available pantry car.
please don't travel in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW