Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15044 Kgm Ljn Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15044 Kgm Ljn Express train live running status. 15044 Kgm Ljn Express train runs from Kathgodam (KGM) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat. 15044 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 15044 Kgm Ljn Express from Kathgodam is 11:15. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 19:20. The total distance covered by Kgm Ljn Express is 341 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kathgodam to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kgm Ljn Express - 15044.
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Kathgodam at 11:15
Refresh
Updated 20hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
Source
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
Source
Haldwani
6 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Lal Kuan
22 km
12:03
12:03
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
5min
Pantnagar
28 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Kichha
39 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
2min
Baheri
55 km
12:56
12:56
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
5min
Bhojipura Jn
87 km
13:34
13:34
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
2min
Izzatnagar
99 km
14:02
14:02
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly City
104 km
14:37
14:37
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
106 km
14:58
14:58
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Ne
341 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15044 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kgm Ljn Express 15044 train running or not?

A. Kgm Ljn Express 15044 train starts from Kathgodam at 11:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kgm Ljn Express 15044 train now?

A. Check the location of Kgm Ljn Express 15044 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kgm Ljn Express 15044 train?

A. The last stop for Kgm Ljn Express 15044 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 19:20
Kathgodam to Lucknow Trains Running Status