Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Bcy Intercity 15111 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
03:35
Chhapra
5hr 25min
13 Stops
BCY
09:00
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bcy Intercity 15111 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BCY
CPR
-
-
-

Bcy Intercity 15111 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bcy Intercity - 15111 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bcy Intercity 15111 runs from Chhapra to Varanasi City, 7 days. The Bcy Intercity 15111 mail express departs from Chhapra at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Varanasi City at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bcy Intercity train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bcy Intercity - 15111 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bcy Intercity has the longest halt time at Ballia,Mau Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bcy Intercity.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts03:35-0-11On Time
SIPSuraimanpur04:0104:032min29 km1118min
BUIBallia04:4004:455min66 km1117min
PEPPhephna Jn04:5604:582min76 km1119min
CHRChilkahar05:1105:132min87 km11111min
RSRRasra05:2705:292min99 km11111min
RTPRatanpura05:5505:572min112 km111On Time
IAAIndara Jn06:1306:152min127 km2113min
MAUMau Jn06:3006:355min135 km1111min
DLRDullahapur06:5206:542min156 km21112min
JKNJakhanian07:0307:052min164 km11121min
SDTSadat07:2107:221min174 km-1120min
ARJAunrihar Jn08:0108:032min193 km2114min
BCYVaranasi City09:00ends-225 km111On Time

Bcy Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Aunrihar Jn at 08:18
Refresh
Updated 5hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
Source
Suraimanpur
29 km
04:05
04:01
04:07
04:03
4min
-
2min
Ballia
66 km
04:40
04:40
04:46
04:45
1min
-
6min
Phephna Jn
76 km
05:00
04:56
05:02
04:58
4min
-
2min
Chilkahar
87 km
05:14
05:11
05:17
05:13
4min
-
3min
Rasra
98 km
05:29
05:27
05:31
05:29
2min
-
2min
Ratanpura
111 km
05:44
05:55
06:01
05:57
4min
-
17min
Indara Jn
126 km
06:18
06:13
06:20
06:15
5min
-
2min
Mau Jn
134 km
06:33
06:30
06:43
06:35
8min
-
10min
Dullahapur
155 km
07:01
06:52
07:22
06:54
28min
-
21min
Jakhanian
164 km
07:31
07:03
07:33
07:05
28min
-
2min
Sadat
173 km
07:43
07:21
07:45
07:22
23min
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
192 km
08:14
08:01
08:18
08:03
15min
-
4min
Varanasi City
224 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bcy Intercity 15111 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bcy Intercity - 15111 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
DL2
Seat Layout
Bcy Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutBcy Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bcy Intercity 15111 Train Information

Bcy Intercity (15111) train runs from Chhapra to Varanasi City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 225 km. The fare classes on 15111 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bcy Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bcy Intercity 15111 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train for varanasi
good train best train by time
NICE TRAIN...... .......
nice. apps for users the apss is so good for use india railway trin
NICE TRAIN......but always in January and February train is cancelled
awesome train jo kabhi apne samay se nahi pahuchti khas taur se varanasi to chhapra
why not raining trian jan 2020
ooooooook type oooooooookkkkkkk
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW