more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

15111

Bcy Intercity
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
03:45
Chhapra
5hr 10min
14 Stops
BCY
08:55
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15111 - Bcy Intercity

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BCY
CPR
-
-
-

Bcy Intercity Schedule

15111 - Bcy Intercity runs from Chhapra to Varanasi City, 7 days of the week. The 15111 passenger train departs from Chhapra at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Varanasi City at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 15111 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bcy Intercity - 15111 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bcy Intercity & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts03:45-0-11On Time
SIPSuraimanpur04:1204:131min29 km111On Time
BUIBallia05:0005:055min66 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn05:2005:222min76 km111On Time
CHRChilkahar05:3105:332min87 km111On Time
RSRRasra05:4905:512min99 km111On Time
RTPRatanpura06:0406:062min112 km111On Time
IAAIndara Jn06:2306:252min127 km211On Time
MAUMau Jn06:4006:455min135 km111On Time
DLRDullahapur07:0107:032min156 km211On Time
JKNJakhanian07:1607:182min164 km111On Time
SDTSadat07:2907:301min174 km-11On Time
MHOMahpur07:4007:411min184 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn07:5107:532min193 km211On Time
BCYVaranasi City08:55ends-225 km111On Time

Bcy Intercity - 15111 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bcy Intercity - 15111 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Wednesday
21-04-2021
Yesterday
22-04-2021
Today
23-04-2021
Tomorrow
24-04-2021
Sunday
25-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
03:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Suraimanpur
28 km
04:12
04:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Ballia
64 km
05:00
05:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Phephna Jn
74 km
05:20
05:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Chilkahar
85 km
05:31
05:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Rasra
96 km
05:49
05:51
Cancelled
-
2min
Ratanpura
109 km
06:04
06:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Indara Jn
124 km
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Mau Jn
132 km
06:40
06:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Dullahapur
153 km
07:01
07:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Jakhanian
161 km
07:16
07:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Sadat
171 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahpur
181 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
190 km
07:51
07:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Varanasi City
221 km
08:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bcy Intercity

Bcy Intercity - 15111 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bcy Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutBcy Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bcy Intercity - 15111

15111 is a popular Chhapra to Varanasi City passenger train and covers a distance of about 225 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15111 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Chhapra to Varanasi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Bcy Intercity

3.1
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
NICE TRAIN...... .......
nice. apps for users the apss is so good for use india railway trin
NICE TRAIN......but always in January and February train is cancelled
awesome train jo kabhi apne samay se nahi pahuchti khas taur se varanasi to chhapra
why not raining trian jan 2020
ooooooook type oooooooookkkkkkk
It's very nice train.. It will start on right time daily..
very nice train in my life
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW