Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Janshatabdi Exp 15126 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
17:20
Patna Jn
4hr 55min
6 Stops
BSBS
22:15
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janshatabdi Exp 15126 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR370
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
AVL 432
1hr 9min
Thu, 11 Aug
AVL 697
1hr 9min
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 406
1hr 9min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL5
97% Chances
29min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 884
29min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 848
29min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 939
29min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 946
29min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
PNBE
-
-
-

Janshatabdi Exp 15126 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15126 Janshatabdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts17:20-0-11-
ARAAra Jn17:5918:012min50 km211-
BXRBuxar18:5018:522min118 km211-
DLNDildarnagar Jn19:1819:202min154 km311-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:5521:0510min212 km611-
BSBVaranasi Jn21:5522:005min229 km-11-
BSBSBanaras22:15ends-233 km-11-

Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
49 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
117 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
153 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
229 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Banaras
233 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janshatabdi Exp 15126 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp - 15126 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
DL1
Seat Layout
Janshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp 15126 Train Information

Janshatabdi Exp (15126) train runs from Patna Jn to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 233 km. The fare classes on 15126 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janshatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janshatabdi Exp 15126 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
65 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
डुमरांव में ठहराव दिया जाय।
very good train for patna to Varanasi I'm very happy 😊😊
good train for running time cleaning not a good but good train bsbs to pnbe
need to improve cleanliness
hmesa late hoti hai bhut he bakwas train hai
Need to clean nd adjust location speaker timing .
Need to clean nd adjust location speaker timing . not cleaning and no cold water on platforms.
Need to clean nd adjust location speaker timing .
Need to clean nd adjust location speaker timing .
Need to clean nd adjust location speaker timing .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW