Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15126 Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15126 Janshatabdi Exp train live running status. 15126 Janshatabdi Exp train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Banaras (BSBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15126 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 15126 Janshatabdi Exp from Patna Jn is 17:20. The arrival time to Banaras is 22:15. The total distance covered by Janshatabdi Exp is 233 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janshatabdi Exp - 15126.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
49 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
117 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
153 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
229 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Banaras
233 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15126 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janshatabdi Exp 15126 train running or not?

A. Janshatabdi Exp 15126 train starts from Patna Jn at 17:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janshatabdi Exp 15126 train now?

A. Check the location of Janshatabdi Exp 15126 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 15126 train?

A. The last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 15126 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at 22:15