Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Jannayak Expres 15211 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
17:20
Darbhanga Jn
32hr 25min
42 Stops
ASR
01:45
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jannayak Expres 15211 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jannayak Expres 15211. Check Jannayak Expres 15211 seat availability from Darbhanga Jn station to Amritsar Jn station.

2S
INR345
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat
Stops42
Duration32hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jannayak Expres 15211 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15211 Jannayak Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Darbhanga Jn station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Darbhanga Jn and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts17:20-0111On Time
LSILaheria Sarai17:2717:292min5 km2111min
SPJSamastipur Jn18:3819:0325min38 km111On Time
KPGMKarpurigram19:1119:132min44 km1111min
DOLDholi19:2919:312min65 km2115min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:2020:255min90 km211On Time
MTRMotipur20:5220:542min116 km211
MAIMehsi21:0521:072min129 km2113min
CAAChakia21:1721:192min138 km1112min
PPAPipra21:3021:322min148 km1112min
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:4921:512min169 km1113min
SGLSagauli Jn22:0822:102min190 km1118min
BTHBettiah22:2822:302min212 km11111min
CAIChanpatia22:4522:472min229 km11111min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn23:0823:135min249 km11113min
HIRHarinagar23:3323:352min264 km11112min
BUGBagaha00:1000:133min291 km1129min
CPJKaptanganj Jn02:1002:155min360 km112On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn03:4003:5010min399 km1125min
BSTBasti04:4904:523min463 km1127min
GDGonda Jn06:0506:1510min553 km11213min
BUWBurhwal07:1507:205min614 km21210min
STPSitapur10:1310:2310min711 km112On Time
SPCSitapur City10:5010:555min716 km112On Time
MINJMaikalganj11:2811:302min754 km212On Time
SPNShahjehanpur13:0113:032min803 km31225min
BEBareilly14:0814:102min873 km21224min
MBMoradabad15:5015:555min964 km21223min
NBDNajibabad Jn17:1417:162min1062 km21233min
LRJLaksar Jn17:5818:013min1104 km51244min
SRESaharanpur19:0519:1510min1157 km61242min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud19:4119:432min1187 km31242min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:5021:0010min1238 km21238min
RPJRajpura Jn21:2421:262min1266 km11237min
SIRSirhind Jn21:4821:502min1291 km11237min
DDLDhandari Kalan22:3922:412min1344 km11235min
LDHLudhiana Jn22:5623:059min1351 km21235min
PHRPhillaur Jn23:1923:212min1365 km21234min
PGWPhagwara Jn23:3923:412min1387 km21234min
JRCJalandhar Cant00:0100:032min1404 km11334min
JUCJalandhar City00:1500:205min1408 km11333min
BEASBeas00:5100:532min1445 km21332min
ASRAmritsar Jn01:45ends-1487 km-1329min

Jannayak Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Darbhanga Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 2hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Laheria Sarai
5 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
38 km
18:38
18:38
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
25min
Karpurigram
44 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
65 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
90 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Motipur
116 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
129 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
138 km
21:17
21:17
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
2min
Pipra
148 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
169 km
21:49
21:49
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
190 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
212 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Chanpatia
229 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
249 km
23:08
23:08
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
5min
Harinagar
264 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
291 km
00:10
00:10
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
3min
Kaptanganj Jn
360 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
399 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Basti
463 km
04:49
04:49
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
553 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
Burhwal
614 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Sitapur
711 km
10:13
10:13
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur City
716 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Maikalganj
754 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
803 km
13:01
13:01
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
873 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
964 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Najibabad Jn
1062 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
1104 km
17:58
17:58
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
3min
Saharanpur
1157 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1187 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1238 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Rajpura Jn
1266 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1291 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Dhandari Kalan
1344 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1351 km
22:56
22:56
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
9min
Phillaur Jn
1365 km
23:19
23:19
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
1387 km
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1404 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1408 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Beas
1445 km
00:51
00:51
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1487 km
01:45
01:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jannayak Expres 15211 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jannayak Expres - 15211 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jannayak Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutJannayak Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jannayak Expres 15211 Train Information

Jannayak Expres (15211) train runs from Darbhanga Jn to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1487 km. The fare classes on 15211 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jannayak Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.