3.0

15211

Dbg Asr Jannayak Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
17:10
Darbhanga Jn
32hr 40min
48 Stops
ASR
01:50
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15211 - Dbg Asr Jannayak Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR200
DBG
ASR
-
-

Dbg Asr Jannayak Express Schedule

The 15211 - Dbg Asr Jannayak Express runs from DBG (Darbhanga Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Dbg Asr Jannayak Express runs on of 7 week. The 15211 passenger train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 15211 train is 32hr 40min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 schedule, Dbg Asr Jannayak Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15211 - Dbg Asr Jannayak Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts17:10-03112hr 26min
LSILaheria Sarai17:1617:182min5 km1115min
HYTHaiaghat17:2817:302min16 km11111min
SPJSamastipur Jn18:3518:5823min37 km41128min
KPGMKarpurigram19:0619:082min44 km11138min
DOLDholi19:2319:252min64 km21140min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:1520:205min89 km31134min
MTRMotipur20:4520:472min116 km11151min
MAIMehsi20:5821:002min129 km11153min
CAAChakia21:1121:132min137 km11154min
PPAPipra21:2321:252min148 km11156min
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:5922:023min170 km11151min
SGLSagauli Jn22:2822:302min190 km21158min
BTHBettiah22:4722:503min213 km-111hr 8min
CAIChanpatia23:0223:042min230 km-111hr 11min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn23:2323:285min250 km1111hr 13min
HIRHarinagar23:4223:442min265 km1111hr 19min
BUGBagaha00:1200:153min291 km1121hr 23min
KZAKhada01:2401:262min320 km11256min
SBZSiswa Bazar01:4001:422min334 km11256min
GHGhughuli01:5401:562min346 km11255min
CPJKaptanganj Jn02:1302:185min361 km11256min
PPCPipraich02:4202:442min380 km11250min
GKPGorakhpur Jn03:3503:5520min399 km11253min
BSTBasti04:5404:573min463 km1121hr 8min
GDGonda Jn06:1506:2510min551 km3121hr 6min
BUWBurhwal07:3507:405min613 km-121hr 12min
MMBMahmudabad Avdh08:1608:182min650 km1121hr 15min
STPSitapur10:0810:1810min710 km-1246min
SPCSitapur City10:4010:455min715 km11250min
MINJMaikalganj11:1811:202min752 km11253min
SPNShahjehanpur13:0013:055min801 km31246min
BEBareilly14:0714:125min872 km41238min
MBMoradabad15:4515:538min962 km21238min
NBDNajibabad Jn17:2017:222min1061 km2121hr 2min
LRJLaksar Jn18:0018:022min1103 km3121hr 3min
SRESaharanpur19:0519:1510min1155 km4121hr 13min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud19:4119:432min1186 km3121hr 18min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:5021:0010min1237 km6121hr 2min
RPJRajpura Jn21:2421:262min1265 km1121hr 13min
SIRSirhind Jn21:4821:502min1290 km1121hr 16min
DDLDhandari Kalan22:3822:402min1343 km1121hr 14min
LDHLudhiana Jn22:5523:005min1350 km4121hr 16min
PHRPhillaur Jn23:1423:162min1364 km2121hr 24min
PGWPhagwara Jn23:3623:382min1386 km2121hr 22min
JRCJalandhar Cant23:5423:562min1403 km1121hr 23min
JUCJalandhar City00:1300:207min1407 km1131hr 13min
BEASBeas00:5200:542min1443 km1131hr 13min
ASRAmritsar Jn01:50ends-1486 km-1349min

Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Yesterday
21-07-2019
Today
22-07-2019
Tomorrow
23-07-2019
Wednesday
24-07-2019
Yet to start from Darbhanga Jn at 17:10
Refresh
Updated ago
This train has been diverted from Darbhanga Jn(DBG) station to Sagauli Jn(SGL) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
Laheria Sarai
4 km
17:18
17:21
Diverted
-
3min
Haiaghat
16 km
17:30
17:32
Diverted
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
37 km
18:35
18:58
Diverted
-
23min
Karpurigram
44 km
19:06
19:08
Diverted
-
2min
Dholi
64 km
19:23
19:25
Diverted
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
20:15
20:20
Diverted
-
5min
Motipur
115 km
20:40
20:42
Diverted
-
2min
Mehsi
129 km
20:53
20:55
Diverted
-
2min
Chakia
137 km
21:03
21:05
Diverted
-
2min
Pipra
147 km
21:15
21:17
Diverted
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
168 km
21:48
21:51
Diverted
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
190 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
212 km
22:29
22:28
22:32
22:31
1min
-
3min
Chanpatia
229 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
248 km
23:05
23:08
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
8min
Harinagar
264 km
23:26
23:27
23:31
23:29
On Time
-
5min
Bagaha
290 km
23:55
23:55
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
3min
Khada
319 km
01:23
01:24
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
3min
Siswa Bazar
333 km
01:38
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
4min
Ghughuli
345 km
01:51
01:54
01:56
01:56
On Time
-
5min
Kaptanganj Jn
359 km
02:12
02:13
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
6min
Pipraich
379 km
02:33
02:42
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
11min
Gorakhpur Jn
398 km
03:29
03:35
03:55
03:55
On Time
1
26min
Basti
463 km
04:53
04:54
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
4min
Gonda Jn
551 km
06:08
06:15
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
17min
Burhwal
612 km
07:25
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
15min
Mahmudabad AVDH
651 km
08:08
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur
711 km
10:06
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
2
19min
Sitapur City
715 km
10:45
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
1
10min
Maikalganj
753 km
11:18
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
12min
Shahjehanpur
802 km
13:01
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
3
4min
Bareilly
873 km
14:03
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
2
9min
Moradabad
963 km
15:50
15:50
15:58
15:58
On Time
2
8min
Najibabad Jn
1061 km
17:12
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
2
8min
Laksar Jn
1103 km
17:52
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
3
8min
Saharanpur
1156 km
19:03
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
3
12min
Yamunanagar Jud
1186 km
19:40
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
3min
Ambala Cant Jn
1237 km
20:30
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
6
30min
Rajpura Jn
1265 km
21:23
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
1
3min
Sirhind Jn
1290 km
21:46
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
4min
Dhandari Kalan
1343 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1351 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
5
5min
Phillaur Jn
1364 km
23:15
23:14
23:17
23:16
1min
3
2min
Phagwara Jn
1386 km
23:36
23:36
23:38
23:38
On Time
1
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1403 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
1
2min
Jalandhar City
1407 km
00:03
00:13
00:20
00:20
On Time
1
17min
Beas
1444 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
1486 km
01:25
01:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dbg Asr Jannayak Express

Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dbg Asr Jannayak Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Asr Jannayak Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211

The Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 train runs from DBG (Darbhanga Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Darbhanga Jn to Amritsar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1486 km. You can check Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15211 route map. You can also check how to reach Darbhanga to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dbg Asr Jannayak Express

3.0
128 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Kachada hi
tren bhut let chal rha hai
good asgjjdhugk hjjkkbjijjk
Bhai ye bhuat bokash tran hai bhut bor ho raha hu
Very bad experience in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW