more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

15211

Dbg Asr Jannayak Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
17:10
Darbhanga Jn
32hr 40min
48 Stops
ASR
01:50
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15211 - Dbg Asr Jannayak Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR200
DBG
ASR
-
-

Dbg Asr Jannayak Express Schedule

15211 - Dbg Asr Jannayak Express runs from Darbhanga Jn to Amritsar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 15211 passenger train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 15211 train is 32hr 40min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Dbg Asr Jannayak Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts17:10-0311On Time
LSILaheria Sarai17:1817:213min5 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat17:3017:322min16 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn18:3518:5823min37 km411On Time
KPGMKarpurigram19:0619:082min44 km111On Time
DOLDholi19:2319:252min64 km211On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:1520:205min89 km311On Time
MTRMotipur20:4020:422min116 km111On Time
MAIMehsi20:5320:552min129 km111On Time
CAAChakia21:0321:052min137 km111On Time
PPAPipra21:1521:172min148 km111On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:4821:513min170 km111On Time
SGLSagauli Jn22:1222:142min190 km211On Time
BTHBettiah22:2822:313min213 km-11On Time
CAIChanpatia22:4522:472min230 km-11On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn23:0823:135min250 km111On Time
HIRHarinagar23:2723:292min265 km111On Time
BUGBagaha23:5523:583min291 km111On Time
KZAKhada01:2401:262min320 km112On Time
SBZSiswa Bazar01:4001:422min334 km112On Time
GHGhughuli01:5401:562min346 km112On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn02:1302:185min361 km112On Time
PPCPipraich02:4202:442min380 km112On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn03:3503:5520min399 km112On Time
BSTBasti04:5404:573min463 km112On Time
GDGonda Jn06:1506:2510min551 km112On Time
BUWBurhwal07:3507:405min613 km-12On Time
MMBMahmudabad Avdh08:1608:182min651 km112On Time
STPSitapur10:1510:2510min710 km-12On Time
SPCSitapur City10:5010:555min715 km112On Time
MINJMaikalganj11:2811:302min752 km112On Time
SPNShahjehanpur13:0313:052min801 km312On Time
BEBareilly14:1014:122min872 km212On Time
MBMoradabad15:5015:588min962 km312On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn17:1817:202min1061 km212On Time
LRJLaksar Jn17:5818:002min1103 km312On Time
SRESaharanpur19:0519:1510min1155 km412On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud19:4119:432min1186 km312On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:5021:0010min1236 km612On Time
RPJRajpura Jn21:2421:262min1264 km112On Time
SIRSirhind Jn21:4821:502min1290 km112On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan22:3922:412min1343 km112On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn22:5523:005min1350 km412On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn23:1423:162min1363 km212On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn23:3623:382min1386 km212On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant23:5423:562min1402 km112On Time
JUCJalandhar City00:1300:207min1407 km113On Time
BEASBeas00:5200:542min1443 km113On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn01:50ends-1486 km-13On Time

Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-08-2020
Saturday
08-08-2020
Sunday
09-08-2020
Yesterday
10-08-2020
Today
11-08-2020
Tomorrow
12-08-2020
Thursday
13-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
17:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Laheria Sarai
4 km
17:18
17:21
Cancelled
-
3min
Haiaghat
16 km
17:30
17:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
37 km
18:35
18:58
Cancelled
2
23min
Karpurigram
44 km
19:06
19:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Dholi
64 km
19:23
19:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
20:15
20:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Motipur
115 km
20:40
20:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Mehsi
129 km
20:53
20:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Chakia
137 km
21:03
21:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Pipra
147 km
21:15
21:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
168 km
21:48
21:51
Cancelled
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
190 km
22:12
22:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Bettiah
212 km
22:28
22:31
Cancelled
-
3min
Chanpatia
229 km
22:45
22:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
248 km
23:08
23:13
Cancelled
-
5min
Harinagar
264 km
23:27
23:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Bagaha
290 km
23:55
23:58
Cancelled
-
3min
Khada
319 km
01:24
01:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Siswa Bazar
333 km
01:40
01:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghughuli
345 km
01:54
01:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
359 km
02:13
02:18
Cancelled
-
5min
Pipraich
379 km
02:42
02:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
398 km
03:35
03:55
Cancelled
1
20min
Basti
463 km
04:54
04:57
Cancelled
-
3min
Gonda Jn
551 km
06:15
06:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Burhwal
612 km
07:35
07:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Mahmudabad AVDH
651 km
08:16
08:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Sitapur
711 km
10:15
10:25
Cancelled
2
10min
Sitapur City
715 km
10:50
10:55
Cancelled
1
5min
Maikalganj
753 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
802 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
3
2min
Bareilly
873 km
14:10
14:12
Cancelled
2
2min
Moradabad
963 km
15:50
15:58
Cancelled
2
8min
Najibabad Jn
1061 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
2
2min
Laksar Jn
1103 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
3
2min
Saharanpur
1156 km
19:05
19:15
Cancelled
5
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1186 km
19:41
19:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1237 km
20:50
21:00
Cancelled
6
10min
Rajpura Jn
1265 km
21:24
21:26
Cancelled
1
2min
Sirhind Jn
1290 km
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Dhandari Kalan
1343 km
22:39
22:41
Cancelled
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1351 km
22:55
23:00
Cancelled
5
5min
Phillaur Jn
1364 km
23:14
23:16
Cancelled
3
2min
Phagwara Jn
1386 km
23:36
23:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1403 km
23:54
23:56
Cancelled
1
2min
Jalandhar City
1407 km
00:13
00:20
Cancelled
1
7min
Beas
1444 km
00:52
00:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
1486 km
01:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dbg Asr Jannayak Express

Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dbg Asr Jannayak Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Asr Jannayak Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211

The Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 train runs from DBG (Darbhanga Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Darbhanga Jn to Amritsar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1486 km. You can check Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15211 route map. You can also check how to reach Darbhanga to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dbg Asr Jannayak Express

3.1
208 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jannayk xpres amrishr see darvhga
good Fasleties no broblem hear please give me your service,
good travviling for my family
not good for high standard people
not good for high standard people
Kisi bhi train ko pata karne ke liye main yah likhane ja raha hun
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW