Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Jannayak Expres 15211 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
17:20
Darbhanga Jn
32hr 25min
42 Stops
ASR
01:45
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jannayak Expres 15211 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR345
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
DBG
-
-
-

Jannayak Expres 15211 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jannayak Expres - 15211 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jannayak Expres 15211 runs from Darbhanga Jn to Amritsar Jn, 3 days. The Jannayak Expres 15211 mail express departs from Darbhanga Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of Jannayak Expres train is 32hr 25min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jannayak Expres - 15211 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jannayak Expres has the longest halt time at Samastipur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Jannayak Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts17:20-0311On Time
LSILaheria Sarai17:2717:292min5 km1115min
SPJSamastipur Jn18:3819:0325min37 km411On Time
KPGMKarpurigram19:1119:132min44 km1116min
DOLDholi19:2919:312min64 km2118min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:2020:255min89 km311
MTRMotipur20:5220:542min116 km1119min
MAIMehsi21:0521:072min129 km11111min
CAAChakia21:1721:192min137 km11114min
PPAPipra21:3021:322min148 km11116min
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:4921:512min170 km11120min
SGLSagauli Jn22:0822:102min190 km21129min
BTHBettiah22:2822:302min213 km-1133min
CAIChanpatia22:4522:472min230 km-1136min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn23:0823:135min250 km11136min
HIRHarinagar23:3323:352min265 km11145min
BUGBagaha00:1000:133min291 km11238min
CPJKaptanganj Jn02:1002:155min361 km11215min
GKPGorakhpur Jn03:4003:5010min399 km11223min
BSTBasti04:4904:523min463 km11246min
GDGonda Jn06:0506:1510min551 km11251min
BUWBurhwal07:1507:205min613 km-1254min
STPSitapur10:1310:2310min710 km-1211min
SPCSitapur City10:5010:555min715 km1129min
MINJMaikalganj11:2811:302min752 km11216min
SPNShahjehanpur13:0113:032min801 km312On Time
BEBareilly14:0814:102min872 km21211min
MBMoradabad15:5015:555min962 km3121hr 33min
NBDNajibabad Jn17:1417:162min1061 km2122hr 1min
LRJLaksar Jn17:5818:013min1103 km3122hr 9min
SRESaharanpur19:0519:1510min1155 km6122hr 23min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud19:4119:432min1186 km3122hr 25min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:5021:0010min1236 km6122hr 7min
RPJRajpura Jn21:2421:262min1264 km1122hr 10min
SIRSirhind Jn21:4821:502min1290 km1122hr 11min
DDLDhandari Kalan22:3922:412min1343 km1122hr 22min
LDHLudhiana Jn22:5623:059min1350 km4122hr 30min
PHRPhillaur Jn23:1923:212min1363 km2121hr 46min
PGWPhagwara Jn23:3923:412min1386 km2122hr 36min
JRCJalandhar Cant00:0100:032min1402 km1132hr 5min
JUCJalandhar City00:1500:205min1407 km1132hr 30min
BEASBeas00:5100:532min1443 km1131hr
ASRAmritsar Jn01:45ends-1486 km-132hr 16min

Jannayak Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 37min
Crossed Yamunanagar Jud at 00:20
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Laheria Sarai
4 km
17:33
17:27
17:35
17:29
6min
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
37 km
18:40
18:38
19:38
19:03
35min
-
58min
Karpurigram
43 km
19:48
19:11
19:50
19:13
37min
-
2min
Dholi
64 km
20:20
19:29
20:21
19:31
50min
-
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
20:50
20:20
20:55
20:25
30min
-
5min
Motipur
115 km
21:45
20:52
21:46
20:54
52min
-
1min
Mehsi
128 km
22:06
21:05
22:07
21:07
1hr
-
1min
Chakia
137 km
22:16
21:17
22:18
21:19
59min
-
2min
Pipra
147 km
22:27
21:30
22:28
21:32
56min
-
1min
Bapudm Motihari
169 km
22:54
21:49
22:59
21:51
1hr 8min
-
5min
Sagauli Jn
190 km
23:18
22:08
23:22
22:10
1hr 12min
-
4min
Bettiah
212 km
23:44
22:28
23:46
22:30
1hr 16min
-
2min
Chanpatia
229 km
00:05
22:45
00:06
22:47
1hr 19min
-
1min
Narkatiaganj Jn
249 km
00:30
23:08
02:48
23:13
3hr 35min
-
138min
Harinagar
265 km
03:36
23:33
03:40
23:35
4hr 5min
-
4min
Bagaha
290 km
04:22
00:10
04:24
00:13
4hr 11min
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
360 km
05:55
02:10
05:58
02:15
3hr 43min
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
399 km
06:54
03:40
07:04
03:50
3hr 14min
-
10min
Basti
462 km
08:03
04:49
08:07
04:52
3hr 15min
-
4min
Gonda Jn
551 km
09:32
06:05
09:41
06:15
3hr 26min
-
9min
Burhwal
613 km
10:33
07:15
10:39
07:20
3hr 19min
-
6min
Sitapur
710 km
12:06
10:13
12:43
10:23
2hr 20min
-
37min
Sitapur City
714 km
12:57
10:50
13:01
10:55
2hr 6min
-
4min
Maikalganj
752 km
13:33
11:28
13:35
11:30
2hr 5min
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
801 km
15:06
13:01
15:08
13:03
2hr 5min
-
2min
Bareilly
871 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
962 km
17:53
15:50
18:03
15:55
2hr 8min
-
10min
Najibabad Jn
1061 km
19:29
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1307min
Laksar Jn
1102 km
20:16
17:58
20:21
18:01
2hr 20min
-
5min
Saharanpur
1155 km
23:34
19:05
23:45
19:15
4hr 30min
-
11min
Yamunanagar Jud
1185 km
00:18
19:41
00:20
19:43
4hr 37min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1236 km
00:55
20:50
01:00
21:00
4hr 5min
6
5min
Rajpura Jn
1264 km
01:21
21:24
01:22
21:26
3hr 57min
1
1min
Sirhind Jn
1289 km
01:41
21:48
01:42
21:50
3hr 53min
1
1min
Dhandari Kalan
1342 km
02:11
22:39
02:12
22:41
3hr 32min
1
1min
Ludhiana Jn
1350 km
02:27
22:56
02:32
23:05
3hr 31min
5
5min
Phillaur Jn
1363 km
02:46
23:19
02:47
23:21
3hr 27min
-
1min
Phagwara Jn
1385 km
03:05
23:39
03:06
23:41
3hr 26min
-
1min
Jalandhar Cant
1402 km
03:23
00:01
03:24
00:03
3hr 22min
-
1min
Jalandhar City
1407 km
03:33
00:15
03:34
00:20
3hr 18min
-
1min
Beas
1443 km
04:02
00:51
04:03
00:53
3hr 11min
-
1min
Amritsar Jn
1485 km
04:37
01:45
Destination
2hr 52min
-
Destination
view full running status

Jannayak Expres 15211 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jannayak Expres - 15211 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D22
D21
D20
D19
D18
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Jannayak Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutJannayak Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jannayak Expres 15211 Train Information

Jannayak Expres (15211) train runs from Darbhanga Jn to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1486 km. The fare classes on 15211 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jannayak Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jannayak Expres 15211 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
332 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
madarchod bakwas train hai
very bad experience this train time table not according to time please improve this
kal ye train kitne bje hain
it's fine but not we'll maintain
train me jayda bhir rahti Hai
hvd Isis all aam aj ap speck spans acid
not good for high standard people
not good for high standard people
not good for high standard people
not good for high standard people
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW