more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

15211 Dbg Asr Jannayak Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
17:10
Darbhanga Jn
32hr 40min
48 Stops
ASR
01:50
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15211 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR200
ASR
DBG
-
-
-

15211 Schedule & Time Table

15211 - Dbg Asr Jannayak Express runs from Darbhanga Jn to Amritsar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 15211 passenger train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 15211 train is 32hr 40min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. Samastipur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 23min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dbg Asr Jannayak Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts17:10-0311On Time
LSILaheria Sarai17:1817:213min5 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat17:3017:322min16 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn18:3518:5823min37 km411On Time
KPGMKarpurigram19:0619:082min44 km111On Time
DOLDholi19:2319:252min64 km211On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:1520:205min89 km311On Time
MTRMotipur20:4020:422min116 km111On Time
MAIMehsi20:5320:552min129 km111On Time
CAAChakia21:0321:052min137 km111On Time
PPAPipra21:1521:172min148 km111On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:4821:513min170 km111On Time
SGLSagauli Jn22:1222:142min190 km211On Time
BTHBettiah22:2822:313min213 km-11On Time
CAIChanpatia22:4522:472min230 km-11On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn23:0823:135min250 km111On Time
HIRHarinagar23:2723:292min265 km111On Time
BUGBagaha23:5523:583min291 km111On Time
KZAKhada01:2401:262min320 km112On Time
SBZSiswa Bazar01:4001:422min334 km112On Time
GHGhughuli01:5401:562min346 km112On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn02:1302:185min361 km112On Time
PPCPipraich02:4202:442min380 km112On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn03:3503:5520min399 km112On Time
BSTBasti04:5404:573min463 km112On Time
GDGonda Jn06:1506:2510min551 km112On Time
BUWBurhwal07:3507:405min613 km-12On Time
MMBMahmudabad Avdh08:1608:182min651 km112On Time
STPSitapur10:1510:2510min710 km-12On Time
SPCSitapur City10:5010:555min715 km112On Time
MINJMaikalganj11:2811:302min752 km112On Time
SPNShahjehanpur13:0313:052min801 km312On Time
BEBareilly14:1014:122min872 km212On Time
MBMoradabad15:5015:588min962 km312On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn17:1817:202min1061 km212On Time
LRJLaksar Jn17:5818:002min1103 km312On Time
SRESaharanpur19:0519:1510min1155 km412On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud19:4119:432min1186 km312On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:5021:0010min1236 km612On Time
RPJRajpura Jn21:2421:262min1264 km112On Time
SIRSirhind Jn21:4821:502min1290 km112On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan22:3922:412min1343 km112On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn22:5523:005min1350 km412On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn23:1423:162min1363 km212On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn23:3623:382min1386 km212On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant23:5423:562min1402 km112On Time
JUCJalandhar City00:1300:207min1407 km113On Time
BEASBeas00:5200:542min1443 km113On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn01:50ends-1486 km-13On Time

15211 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
17:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Laheria Sarai
4 km
17:18
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
15 km
17:30
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
37 km
18:35
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Karpurigram
43 km
19:06
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Dholi
64 km
19:23
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
20:15
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Motipur
115 km
20:40
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Mehsi
128 km
20:53
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chakia
137 km
21:03
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pipra
147 km
21:15
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bapudm Motihari
169 km
21:48
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
Sagauli Jn
190 km
22:12
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
Bettiah
212 km
22:28
22:31
Cancelled
-
-
Chanpatia
229 km
22:45
22:47
Cancelled
-
-
Narkatiaganj Jn
249 km
23:08
23:13
Cancelled
-
-
Harinagar
265 km
23:27
23:29
Cancelled
-
-
Bagaha
290 km
23:55
23:58
Cancelled
-
-
Khada
319 km
01:24
01:26
Cancelled
-
-
Siswa Bazar
334 km
01:40
01:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ghughuli
345 km
01:54
01:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
360 km
02:13
02:18
Cancelled
-
-
Pipraich
380 km
02:42
02:44
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
399 km
03:35
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
462 km
04:54
04:57
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
551 km
06:15
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
613 km
07:35
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mahmudabad AVDH
650 km
08:16
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
710 km
10:15
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur City
714 km
10:50
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Maikalganj
752 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
801 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
871 km
14:10
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
962 km
15:50
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
1061 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
1102 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
1155 km
19:05
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
1185 km
19:41
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
1236 km
20:50
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
1264 km
21:24
21:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
1289 km
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dhandari Kalan
1342 km
22:39
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
1350 km
22:55
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
1363 km
23:14
23:16
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
1385 km
23:36
23:38
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
1402 km
23:54
23:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
1407 km
00:13
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Beas
1443 km
00:52
00:54
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
1485 km
01:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15211 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbg Asr Jannayak Express - 15211 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dbg Asr Jannayak Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Asr Jannayak Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dbg Asr Jannayak Express (15211) Train

15211 is a popular Darbhanga Jn to Amritsar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1486 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15211 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Darbhanga to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15211 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
215 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good for high standard people
not good for high standard people
not good for high standard people
not good for high standard people
not good for high standard people
not good for high standard people
not good for high standard people
not good for high standard people
not good for high standard people
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW