Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15211 Jannayak Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15211 Jannayak Expres train live running status. 15211 Jannayak Expres train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Thu, Sat. 15211 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 15211 Jannayak Expres from Darbhanga Jn is 17:21. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 01:45. The total distance covered by Jannayak Expres is 1485 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darbhanga Jn to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jannayak Expres - 15211.
Today
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 26min
Reached Sagauli Jn at 22:34
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
17:21
17:20
1min
-
Source
Laheria Sarai
4 km
17:35
17:27
17:37
17:29
8min
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
37 km
18:37
18:38
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
26min
Karpurigram
43 km
19:20
19:11
19:22
19:13
9min
-
2min
Dholi
64 km
19:39
19:29
19:41
19:31
10min
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
20:06
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
19min
Motipur
115 km
21:00
20:52
21:02
20:54
8min
-
2min
Mehsi
128 km
21:18
21:05
21:20
21:07
13min
-
2min
Chakia
137 km
21:30
21:17
21:31
21:19
12min
-
1min
Pipra
147 km
21:43
21:30
21:45
21:32
13min
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
169 km
22:07
21:49
22:11
21:51
20min
-
4min
Sagauli Jn
190 km
22:34
22:08
22:10
26min
-
1416min
Bettiah
212 km
22:53
22:28
22:54
22:30
25min
-
1min
Chanpatia
229 km
23:09
22:45
23:10
22:47
24min
-
1min
Narkatiaganj Jn
249 km
23:31
23:08
23:32
23:13
23min
-
1min
Harinagar
265 km
23:48
23:33
23:49
23:35
15min
-
1min
Bagaha
290 km
00:17
00:10
00:18
00:13
7min
-
1min
Kaptanganj Jn
360 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
399 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Basti
462 km
04:49
04:49
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
551 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
Burhwal
613 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Sitapur
710 km
10:13
10:13
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur City
714 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Maikalganj
752 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
801 km
13:01
13:01
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
871 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
962 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Najibabad Jn
1061 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
1102 km
17:58
17:58
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
3min
Saharanpur
1155 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1185 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1236 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Rajpura Jn
1264 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1289 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Dhandari Kalan
1342 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1350 km
22:56
22:56
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
9min
Phillaur Jn
1363 km
23:19
23:19
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
1385 km
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1402 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1407 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Beas
1443 km
00:51
00:51
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1485 km
01:45
01:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15211 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jannayak Expres 15211 running or not?

A. Jannayak Expres 15211 starts from Darbhanga Jn at 17:21. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jannayak Expres 15211 now?

A. Check the location of Jannayak Expres 15211 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jannayak Expres 15211 train?

A. The last stop for Jannayak Expres 15211 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 01:45