more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

15271 Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
11:05
Howrah Jn
11hr 45min
11 Stops
MFP
22:50
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15271 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR95
MFP
HWH
-
-
-

15271 Schedule & Time Table

15271 - Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express runs from Howrah Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn, 1 days of the week. The 15271 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 15271 train is 11hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Barauni Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express - 15271 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts11:05-0911On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn12:1612:215min93 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur13:1813:202min157 km-11On Time
RNGRaniganj13:3913:401min181 km211On Time
ASNAsansol Jn14:1114:165min199 km411On Time
CRJChittaranjan14:3914:412min224 km311On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn15:2815:335min281 km211On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn15:5816:035min310 km211On Time
JAJJhajha17:2017:255min354 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn20:0020:3030min446 km811On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn21:4021:455min497 km711On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn22:50ends-549 km-11On Time

15271 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express - 15271 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
11:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
93 km
12:16
12:21
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
156 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
180 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
199 km
14:11
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaranjan
224 km
14:39
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
280 km
15:28
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
309 km
15:58
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
353 km
17:20
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
446 km
20:00
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
497 km
21:40
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
549 km
22:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15271 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express - 15271 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mfp Hwh Jan Sadharan Express (15271) Train

15271 is a popular Howrah Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 549 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15271 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Muzaffarpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15271 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
a very good train for one day journey it takes only 11:45 hours to reach destination this is the shortest time taken to reach MFP
a very good train for one day journey it takes only 11:45 hours to reach destination this is the shortest time taken to reach MFP
a very good train for one day journey it takes only 11:45 hours to reach destination this is the shortest time taken to reach MFP
a very good train for one day journey it takes only 11:45 hours to reach destination this is the shortest time taken to reach MFP
a very good train for one day journey it takes only 11:45 hours to reach destination this is the shortest time taken to reach MFP
a very good train for one day journey it takes only 11:45 hours to reach destination this is the shortest time taken to reach MFP
a very good train for one day journey it takes only 11:45 hours to reach destination this is the shortest time taken to reach MFP
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW