Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Jansadharan Exp 15271 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
11:05
Howrah Jn
1hr 10min
1 Stop
BWN
12:15
Barddhaman Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jansadharan Exp 15271 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR180
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
HWH
-
-
-

Jansadharan Exp 15271 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15271 Jansadharan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Barddhaman Jn. Due to its 2 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Barddhaman Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts11:05-0911-
BWNBarddhaman Jn12:1512:205min95 km-11-

Jansadharan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Muzaffarpur Jn at 22:57
Refresh
Updated 99hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
93 km
12:26
12:15
12:29
12:20
9min
-
3min
Durgapur
156 km
13:20
13:05
13:21
13:07
14min
-
1min
Raniganj
180 km
13:49
13:22
13:50
13:23
27min
-
1min
Asansol Jn
199 km
14:25
13:36
14:29
13:41
48min
-
4min
Chittaranjan
224 km
14:59
14:02
15:01
14:04
57min
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
280 km
16:04
15:17
16:06
15:22
44min
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
309 km
16:35
15:47
16:36
15:52
44min
-
1min
Jhajha
353 km
17:36
17:20
17:43
17:25
18min
-
7min
Barauni Jn
446 km
20:26
19:55
20:36
20:05
31min
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
497 km
21:48
21:00
21:53
21:05
48min
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
549 km
22:57
22:45
Destination
12min
-
Destination
view full running status

Jansadharan Exp 15271 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp - 15271 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp 15271 Train Information

Jansadharan Exp (15271) train runs from Howrah Jn to Barddhaman Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 95 km. The fare classes on 15271 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jansadharan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jansadharan Exp 15271 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train Ka time let hone ke karan humko darbhanga pahuch ne me time lagega paisha ka v kharcha badhega
right time and best price
a very good train for one day journey it takes only 11:45 hours to reach destination this is the shortest time taken to reach MFP
a very good train for one day journey it takes only 11:45 hours to reach destination this is the shortest time taken to reach MFP
a very good train for one day journey it takes only 11:45 hours to reach destination this is the shortest time taken to reach MFP
a very good train for one day journey it takes only 11:45 hours to reach destination this is the shortest time taken to reach MFP
the temperature during is not friendly for travellers
hkfbcjgfjnjghm hdjmgthdh hdmk
a very good train for one day journey it takes only 11:45 hours to reach destination this is the shortest time taken to reach MFP
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW