Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15271 Jansadharan Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15271 Jansadharan Exp train live running status. 15271 Jansadharan Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) on Wed. 15271 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 15271 Jansadharan Exp from Howrah Jn is 11:05. The arrival time to Muzaffarpur Jn is 22:45. The total distance covered by Jansadharan Exp is 549 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jansadharan Exp - 15271.
Today
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 2hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
93 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
156 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
180 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
199 km
13:36
13:36
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
224 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
280 km
15:17
15:17
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
309 km
15:47
15:47
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
353 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
446 km
19:55
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
497 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
549 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15271 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jansadharan Exp 15271 train running or not?

A. Jansadharan Exp 15271 train starts from Howrah Jn at 11:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jansadharan Exp 15271 train now?

A. Check the location of Jansadharan Exp 15271 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jansadharan Exp 15271 train?

A. The last stop for Jansadharan Exp 15271 train is Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). The train reaches Muzaffarpur Jn at 22:45