Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Gaya Kyq Wkly E 15619 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
12:55
Gaya Jn
23hr 20min
19 Stops
KYQ
12:15
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya Kyq Wkly E 15619 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gaya Kyq Wkly E 15619. Check Gaya Kyq Wkly E 15619 seat availability from Gaya Jn station to Kamakhya station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1900
2S
INR280
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
December 2022
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
GAYA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops19
Duration23hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gaya Kyq Wkly E 15619 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15619 Gaya Kyq Wkly E is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gaya Jn station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gaya Jn and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts12:55-0411-
NWDNawadah13:4613:482min59 km111-
WRSWaris Aleganj14:0114:032min78 km111-
SHKSheikpura14:2714:292min103 km111-
KIULKiul Jn16:0716:125min130 km511-
AHAAbhaipur16:4316:441min153 km111-
JMPJamalpur Jn17:1617:215min175 km111-
BGPBhagalpur18:4518:505min228 km111-
SBGSahibganj Jn20:2020:255min303 km111-
BHWBarharwa Jn21:4021:422min357 km211-
NFKNew Farakka Jn22:1722:192min372 km211-
MLDTMalda Town23:1523:2510min406 km411-
KNEKishanganj01:2501:305min551 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:2003:3010min639 km-12-
NCBNew Cooch Behar05:2005:255min765 km-12-
NOQNew Alipurduar06:0006:055min783 km112-
KOJKokrajhar06:5807:002min862 km212-
NBQNew Bongaigaon07:5008:0010min890 km-12-
GLPTGoalpara Town08:5308:552min970 km112-
KYQKamakhya12:15ends-1092 km-12-

Gaya Kyq Wkly E Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
12:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Nawadah
58 km
13:46
13:48
Cancelled
1
2min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
14:01
14:03
Cancelled
1
2min
Sheikpura
102 km
14:27
14:29
Cancelled
1
2min
Kiul Jn
129 km
16:07
16:12
Cancelled
-
5min
Abhaipur
152 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
1
1min
Jamalpur Jn
174 km
17:16
17:21
Cancelled
1
5min
Bhagalpur
227 km
18:45
18:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Sahibganj Jn
301 km
20:20
20:25
Cancelled
1
5min
Barharwa Jn
355 km
21:40
21:42
Cancelled
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
373 km
22:17
22:19
Cancelled
3
2min
Malda Town
409 km
23:15
23:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Kishanganj
556 km
01:25
01:30
Cancelled
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
644 km
03:20
03:30
Cancelled
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
769 km
05:20
05:25
Cancelled
5
5min
New Alipurduar
788 km
06:00
06:05
Cancelled
1
5min
Kokrajhar
867 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
894 km
07:50
08:00
Cancelled
1
10min
Goalpara Town
946 km
08:53
08:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Kamakhya
1070 km
12:15
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Gaya Kyq Wkly E 15619 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gaya Kyq Wkly E - 15619 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gaya Kyq Wkly E Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya Kyq Wkly E Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gaya Kyq Wkly E 15619 Train Information

Gaya Kyq Wkly E (15619) train runs from Gaya Jn to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1092 km. The fare classes on 15619 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya Kyq Wkly E: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gaya Kyq Wkly E 15619 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
itna slow chalta hai, ghatiya train hai,
running on time .. speed is too nice . bathroom is not updated no hand wash in bathroom
very good to hear story about train
All over it's not a bad train but maintain the cleanliness
good, train, less number of stopes, and good cleenes
rz,ssRR XX xxd TX uk. to rx,wax,A* H h
Good train to travel in but pantry coach should have been there
good but food is not good quality
clean coaches, but dirty toilets;
should be there at pentry facilities
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW