Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Dbrg Ltt Exp 15646 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
16:55
Guwahati
48hr 55min
45 Stops
LTT
17:50
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Ltt Exp 15646 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3210
2S
INR485
3A
INR2155
SL
INR810
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
WL11
80% Chances
1min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL11
97% Chances
1min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL7
98% Chances
1min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL5
98% Chances
1min
Wed, 24 Aug
RAC 4
1min
Sun, 28 Aug
RAC 1
1min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 006
1hr 25min
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
RAC 4
1hr 25min
Wed, 07 Sep
AVL 002
1hr 25min
Sun, 11 Sep
RAC 1
1hr 50min
Wed, 14 Sep
AVL 015
2hr 13min
Sun, 18 Sep
AVL 005
2hr 13min
Wed, 21 Sep
AVL 011
2hr 13min
Sun, 25 Sep
AVL 010
2hr 13min
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
DBRG
-
-
-

Dbrg Ltt Exp 15646 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15646 Dbrg Ltt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 46 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 48hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts16:55-0411-
KYQKamakhya17:1017:155min7 km111-
RNYRangiya Jn18:0018:055min48 km111-
BPRDBarpeta Road19:1819:235min113 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon20:2520:3510min157 km111-
KOJKokrajhar20:5520:572min185 km111-
NOQNew Alipurduar21:4521:505min264 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar22:0522:105min283 km-11-
DQGDhupguri23:1023:155min343 km211-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri00:4500:5510min409 km312-
KNEKishanganj02:0502:105min496 km212-
BOEBarsoi Jn03:4303:452min553 km112-
KIRKatihar Jn05:0005:1010min610 km412-
NNANaugachia06:4206:442min667 km212-
THBThana Bihpur Jn07:0207:042min682 km112-
MNEMansi Jn08:1608:182min725 km112-
KGGKhagaria Jn08:2808:302min733 km112-
BGSBegu Sarai08:5809:002min774 km112-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn09:3009:355min787 km112-
MKAMokameh Jn10:3910:412min808 km312-
BARHBarh11:0311:052min834 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn11:2111:232min852 km212-
PNCPatna Saheb12:3612:404min887 km212-
PNBEPatna Jn13:2513:3510min897 km412-
DNRDanapur13:5013:566min907 km312-
ARAAra Jn14:2514:305min946 km212-
DUREDumraon15:1815:202min999 km212-
BXRBuxar15:3615:404min1015 km212-
DLNDildarnagar Jn16:0516:072min1051 km312-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:4017:5010min1109 km412-
MZPMirzapur18:5018:555min1172 km312-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki20:0020:055min1253 km312-
STASatna22:5523:005min1422 km112-
KTEKatni00:2000:255min1520 km313-
JBPJabalpur01:4501:5510min1611 km-13-
PPIPipariya03:5804:002min1789 km213-
ETItarsi Jn05:1005:2010min1856 km-13-
HDHarda06:1206:142min1932 km313-
KNWKhandwa08:0308:052min2040 km113-
BAUBurhanpur09:0309:052min2108 km113-
BSLBhusaval Jn10:0010:055min2163 km-13-
MMRManmad Jn12:3712:403min2347 km313-
NKNashik Road13:4013:455min2420 km313-
KYNKalyan Jn16:2716:303min2554 km613-
TNAThane17:0717:103min2574 km813-
LTTLokmanyatilak T17:50ends-2591 km513-

Dbrg Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 54min
Crossed Kishanganj at undefined
Refresh
Updated 451hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
557 km
Source
17:16
16:55
21min
4
Source
Kamakhya
563 km
17:25
17:10
17:34
17:15
19min
-
9min
Rangiya Jn
604 km
18:14
18:00
18:22
18:05
17min
1
8min
Barpeta Road
669 km
19:16
19:18
19:29
19:23
6min
1
13min
New Bongaigaon
713 km
20:15
20:25
20:35
On Time
1
-
Kokrajhar
741 km
21:10
20:55
21:13
20:57
16min
1
3min
New Alipurduar
820 km
22:16
21:45
22:20
21:50
30min
2
4min
New Cooch Behar
838 km
22:34
22:05
22:48
22:10
38min
-
14min
Dhupguri
899 km
23:34
23:10
23:37
23:15
22min
2
3min
New Jalpaiguri
964 km
01:08
00:45
01:39
00:55
44min
3
31min
Kishanganj
1051 km
02:59
02:05
02:10
On Time
2
-
Barsoi Jn
1109 km
03:52
03:43
03:55
03:45
9min
1
3min
Katihar Jn
1166 km
05:01
05:00
05:30
05:10
1min
1
29min
Naugachia
1225 km
06:42
06:42
06:46
06:44
On Time
2
4min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1241 km
07:02
07:02
07:05
07:04
On Time
1
3min
Mansi Jn
1283 km
08:16
08:16
08:28
08:18
On Time
1
12min
Khagaria Jn
1292 km
08:37
08:28
08:42
08:30
9min
1
5min
Begu Sarai
1332 km
09:17
08:58
09:22
09:00
19min
1
5min
New Barauni Jn
1345 km
09:38
09:30
09:43
09:35
8min
1
5min
Mokameh Jn
1366 km
10:47
10:39
10:49
10:41
8min
3
2min
Barh
1392 km
11:11
11:03
11:13
11:05
8min
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1410 km
11:32
11:21
11:33
11:23
11min
2
1min
Patna Saheb
1445 km
12:36
12:36
12:40
On Time
2
-
Patna Jn
1455 km
13:25
13:25
13:39
13:35
On Time
-
14min
Danapur
1465 km
13:54
13:50
13:59
13:56
4min
-
5min
Ara Jn
1504 km
14:28
14:25
14:32
14:30
3min
2
4min
Dumraon
1556 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
On Time
2
-
Buxar
1573 km
15:36
15:36
15:40
On Time
2
-
Dildarnagar Jn
1609 km
16:13
16:05
16:16
16:07
8min
3
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1667 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
On Time
-
-
Mirzapur
1730 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
On Time
3
-
Prayagrajcheoki
1810 km
20:13
20:00
20:18
20:05
13min
3
5min
Satna
1980 km
23:08
22:55
23:13
23:00
13min
1
5min
Katni
2078 km
00:34
00:20
00:41
00:25
14min
5
7min
Jabalpur
2169 km
01:50
01:45
02:04
01:55
5min
1
14min
Pipariya
2347 km
04:05
03:58
04:08
04:00
7min
2
3min
Itarsi Jn
2414 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
On Time
-
-
Harda
2489 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
On Time
3
-
Khandwa
2597 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
On Time
1
-
Burhanpur
2666 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
On Time
1
-
Bhusaval Jn
2721 km
10:00
10:00
10:13
10:05
On Time
4
13min
Manmad Jn
2905 km
12:58
12:37
13:01
12:40
21min
3
3min
Nashik Road
2978 km
14:01
13:40
14:06
13:45
21min
3
5min
Kalyan Jn
3110 km
16:48
16:27
16:51
16:30
21min
6
3min
Thane
3128 km
17:28
17:07
17:31
17:10
21min
8
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
3144 km
18:11
17:50
Destination
21min
5
Destination
view full running status

Dbrg Ltt Exp 15646 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbrg Ltt Exp - 15646 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dbrg Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbrg Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbrg Ltt Exp 15646 Train Information

Dbrg Ltt Exp (15646) train runs from Guwahati to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2591 km. The fare classes on 15646 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbrg Ltt Exp 15646 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
147 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor tarin very slow not good
my hojai to ltt very good service net and clean and think you so much all staff Deblogar ltt express 💐💐💐💐
bath rum बहुत ज्यादा गंदा नो साफ सफाई नो पानी 15646 हमारा अनुमान हैं सायद इससे ज्यादा गंदा और कोई ट्रेन होगी रेल मंत्री iam sorry इसमें सफर के लायक नही रहा सबसे बड़ी बात कि एक भी बाथ रूम सुचारू रूप से काम नही कर रहे हैं
I am very happy with this train journey ..it's an amazing
hfngshifjxdkyskysuylslyylh
disgusting train one family has came they have only 3 ticket and they are all total in 7 seating and sleeping on my seat disgusting today I woke up and I found that 2 more men were sleeping on my seat plz kindly look into this and resolve it
waiting list not confirmed
worst train ever never booked it. The time table shows at 6 but it will never on time the expected delay is 6 to 7 hours. Please file a complain against it . It has waste my 7 hours of time
love u Teren DDU Lokmanytilk
his number is at work and it was like that for my friend
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW