Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express 16112 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PDY
14:55
Puducherry
8hr 5min
27 Stops
TPTY
23:00
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express 16112 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
TPTY
PDY
-
-
-

Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express 16112 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express - 16112 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express 16112 runs from Puducherry to Tirupati, 7 days. The Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express 16112 passenger departs from Puducherry at 02:55 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express train is 8hr 5min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express - 16112 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express has the longest halt time at Chengalpattu,Arakkonam Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PDYPuducherrystarts14:55-0111On Time
CBUC Babusamudram15:1315:141min16 km1111min
VMVillupuram Jn15:4015:455min38 km211On Time
VVNVikravandi15:5916:001min49 km-113min
MTLMailam16:1416:151min65 km-112min
TMVTindivanam16:2816:302min75 km-11
OLAOlakur16:4116:421min87 km-11
TZDTozhuppedu16:5116:521min96 km-113min
MLMRMelmaruvattur17:0117:021min105 km-114min
MMKMadurantakam17:1417:151min116 km1112min
CGLChengalpattu18:0518:1510min141 km411On Time
PALRPalur18:2618:282min152 km-1114min
WJWalajabad18:4018:422min163 km-1122min
CJEKanchipuram East18:5218:542min175 km111On Time
CJKanchipuram18:5819:002min177 km11116min
TMLPTirumalpur19:1419:151min189 km11115min
AJJArakkonam Jn19:4519:5510min209 km61113min
TRTTiruttani20:1420:151min224 km11120min
POIPonpadi20:2420:251min231 km-1124min
VKZV N Rajuvaripta20:2920:301min235 km2113min
NGNagari20:3920:401min239 km31123min
EKMEkambarakuppam20:4420:451min240 km2113min
VGAVepagunta20:5220:531min247 km11123min
PUTPuttur21:0421:051min254 km11120min
TDKTaduku21:1421:151min261 km11119min
PUDIPudi21:2921:301min268 km11114min
RURenigunta Jn22:0522:105min278 km2113min
TPTYTirupati23:00ends-287 km111

Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 48min
Reached Nagari at 21:27
Refresh
Updated 3hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
14:56
14:55
1min
-
Source
C BABUSAMUDRAM
15 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:14
1min
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
37 km
15:35
15:40
15:46
15:45
1min
-
11min
VIKRAVANDI
48 km
16:02
15:59
16:03
16:00
3min
-
1min
MAILAM
65 km
16:16
16:14
16:17
16:15
2min
-
1min
Tindivanam
74 km
16:26
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
4min
OLAKUR
86 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
TOZHUPPEDU
96 km
16:52
16:51
16:53
16:52
1min
-
1min
Melmaruvattur
105 km
17:03
17:01
17:05
17:02
3min
-
2min
Madurantakam
115 km
17:13
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
140 km
17:36
18:05
18:35
18:15
20min
-
59min
PALUR
152 km
18:53
18:26
19:10
18:28
42min
-
17min
WALAJABAD
162 km
19:20
18:40
19:21
18:42
39min
-
1min
KANCHIPURAM EAST
175 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Kanchipuram
176 km
19:38
18:58
19:39
19:00
39min
-
1min
TIRUMALPUR
189 km
19:53
19:14
19:54
19:15
39min
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
209 km
20:21
19:45
20:44
19:55
49min
-
23min
Tiruttani
223 km
21:02
20:14
21:03
20:15
48min
-
1min
PONPADI
230 km
21:10
20:24
21:11
20:25
46min
-
1min
V N Rajuvaripta
234 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Nagari
238 km
21:27
20:39
21:28
20:40
48min
-
1min
Ekambarakuppam
240 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
VEPAGUNTA
247 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Puttur
254 km
21:49
21:04
21:50
21:05
45min
-
1min
TADUKU
260 km
21:58
21:14
21:59
21:15
44min
-
1min
PUDI
267 km
22:11
21:29
22:12
21:30
42min
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
277 km
22:33
22:05
22:34
22:10
28min
-
1min
Tirupati
287 km
23:18
23:00
Destination
18min
-
Destination
view full running status

Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express 16112 Train Information

Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express (16112) train runs from Puducherry to Tirupati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 287 km. The fare classes on 16112 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express 16112 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I want train status like
I want train status like
I want train status like
WRITE A REVIEW