Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16112 Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16112 Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express train live running status. 16112 Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express train runs from Puducherry (PDY) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16112 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 16112 Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express from Puducherry is 14:56. The arrival time to Tirupati is 23:18. The total distance covered by Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express is 287 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puducherry to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express - 16112.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 48min
Reached Nagari at 21:27
Refresh
Updated 1hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
14:56
14:55
1min
-
Source
C Babusamudram
15 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:14
1min
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
37 km
15:35
15:40
15:46
15:45
1min
-
11min
Vikravandi
48 km
16:02
15:59
16:03
16:00
3min
-
1min
Mailam
65 km
16:16
16:14
16:17
16:15
2min
-
1min
Tindivanam
74 km
16:26
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
4min
Olakur
86 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Tozhuppedu
96 km
16:52
16:51
16:53
16:52
1min
-
1min
Melmaruvattur
105 km
17:03
17:01
17:05
17:02
3min
-
2min
Madurantakam
115 km
17:13
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
140 km
17:36
18:05
18:35
18:15
20min
-
59min
Palur
152 km
18:53
18:26
19:10
18:28
42min
-
17min
Walajabad
162 km
19:20
18:40
19:21
18:42
39min
-
1min
Kanchipuram East
175 km
18:52
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Kanchipuram
176 km
19:38
18:58
19:39
19:00
39min
-
1min
Tirumalpur
189 km
19:53
19:14
19:54
19:15
39min
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
209 km
20:21
19:45
20:44
19:55
49min
-
23min
Tiruttani
223 km
21:02
20:14
21:03
20:15
48min
-
1min
Ponpadi
230 km
21:10
20:24
21:11
20:25
46min
-
1min
V N Rajuvaripta
234 km
20:29
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Nagari
238 km
21:27
20:39
21:28
20:40
48min
-
1min
Ekambarakuppam
240 km
20:44
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Vepagunta
247 km
20:52
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Puttur
254 km
21:04
21:05
45min
-
1min
Taduku
260 km
21:14
21:15
44min
-
1min
Pudi
267 km
21:29
21:30
42min
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
277 km
22:05
22:36
22:10
30min
-
1min
Tirupati
287 km
23:18
23:00
Destination
18min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16112 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express 16112 running or not?

A. Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express 16112 starts from Puducherry at 14:56. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express 16112 now?

A. Check the location of Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express 16112 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express 16112 train?

A. The last stop for Puducherry - Tirupati Memu Express 16112 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 23:18