Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mas Tpty Expres 16203 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
16:35
Mgr Chennai Ctl
3hr 55min
9 Stops
TPTY
20:30
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Tpty Expres 16203 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Tpty Expres 16203. Check Mas Tpty Expres 16203 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
2S
INR80
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration3hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Tpty Expres 16203 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16203 Mas Tpty Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts16:35-0711-
PERPerambur16:4816:502min6 km111-
TRLTiruvallur17:1317:152min42 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn17:3817:402min69 km311-
TRTTiruttani17:5818:002min83 km111-
NGNagari18:1518:161min100 km311-
EKMEkambarakuppam18:1918:201min101 km211-
PUTPuttur18:3818:402min115 km111-
RURenigunta Jn19:2019:3010min141 km311-
TPTYTirupati20:30ends-151 km211-

Mas Tpty Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 17hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Perambur
5 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
41 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
83 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Nagari
97 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Ekambarakuppam
99 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Puttur
113 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Tirupati
146 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Tpty Expres 16203 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Tpty Expres - 16203 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
H1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Tpty Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Tpty Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Tpty Expres 16203 Train Information

Mas Tpty Expres (16203) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on 16203 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Tpty Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Tpty Expres 16203 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst timing balance...... like EMU train
All gentral tickets passenger occupied in sleeper class TT and railway police dont any action
waste of time and not at all clean.. taking long time
4hours travel just 146 km. very worst, slowly and reservation is waste.
unreserved people standing and sleeping in reserved birth.
train was slow because of the singals
All general ticket holders will come to sleeper class even tc will also not taking any action for them.
very good train 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
Train is veryfine Punctual timings neatness is well
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW