Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Chamundi Exp 16216 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
18:15
Ksr Bengaluru
2hr 50min
8 Stops
MYS
21:05
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chamundi Exp 16216 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chamundi Exp 16216. Check Chamundi Exp 16216 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR75
CC
INR260
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
AVL 0262
33min
Tue, 31 Jan
AVL 0282
33min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
AVL 0291
33min
Thu, 02 Feb
AVL 0285
33min
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 0262
33min
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 0286
33min
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration2hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Chamundi Exp 16216 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16216 Chamundi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts18:15-06112min
KGIKengeri18:3418:351min12 km3116min
BIDBidadi18:5018:511min30 km3118min
RMGMRamanagaram19:0419:051min44 km3119min
CPTChannapatna19:1419:151min56 km2119min
MADMaddur19:3219:331min74 km11110min
MYAMandya19:4719:481min93 km21113min
PANPPandavapura20:1020:111min119 km21112min
MYSMysuru Jn21:05ends-138 km611On Time

Chamundi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Kengeri
12 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
29 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
55 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
73 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
118 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chamundi Exp 16216 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chamundi Exp - 16216 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D2
C1
D1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chamundi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChamundi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chamundi Exp 16216 Train Information

Chamundi Exp (16216) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 16216 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chamundi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chamundi Exp 16216 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice experience well maintained
Best choice for business travelers, My rating is based on AC Chair Car
Super Timings, and good snacks
super trian good and clean train
super in all respect except food.
Have traveled via this train probably a hundred times. never had any issues.
not bad train, junk food, low family friendly
jakshsgvsvskalalspm uskshsujvvd nkosbeb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW