Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16216 Chamundi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16216 Chamundi Exp train live running status. 16216 Chamundi Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16216 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 16216 Chamundi Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 18:15. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 21:05. The total distance covered by Chamundi Exp is 137 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chamundi Exp - 16216.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 5hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Kengeri
12 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
29 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
55 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
73 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
118 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16216 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chamundi Exp 16216 train running or not?

A. Chamundi Exp 16216 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 18:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chamundi Exp 16216 train now?

A. Check the location of Chamundi Exp 16216 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chamundi Exp 16216 train?

A. The last stop for Chamundi Exp 16216 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 21:05