Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Vanchinad Exp 16304 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
17:45
Trivandrum Cntl
5hr 10min
18 Stops
ERS
22:55
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vanchinad Exp 16304 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vanchinad Exp 16304. Check Vanchinad Exp 16304 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR355
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration5hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vanchinad Exp 16304 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16304 Vanchinad Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts17:45-0411-
KZKKazhakuttam17:5918:001min14 km-11-
CRYChirayinkeezh18:1118:121min29 km-11-
KVUKadakavur18:1718:181min32 km211-
VAKVarkalasivagiri18:3018:311min41 km111-
PVUParavur18:4218:431min53 km111-
QLNKollam Jn18:5819:002min65 km211-
STKTSasthankotta19:1919:201min85 km211-
KPYKarunagapalli19:2919:301min92 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn19:5319:552min106 km211-
MVLKMavelikara20:0420:051min114 km211-
CNGRChengannur20:1720:181min126 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla20:2720:281min135 km211-
CGYChanganaseri20:3720:381min143 km211-
KTYMKottayam21:0821:102min161 km111-
PVRDPiravam Road21:3921:401min192 km311-
MNTTMulanturutti21:5221:531min203 km211-
TRTRTriupunittura22:0922:101min211 km111-
ERSErnakulam Jn22:55ends-220 km411-

Vanchinad Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Kazhakuttam
13 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
28 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
31 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
52 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Sasthankotta
84 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
91 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
113 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
134 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Piravam Road
191 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
MULANTURUTTI
202 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Triupunittura
210 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
220 km
22:55
22:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vanchinad Exp 16304 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vanchinad Exp - 16304 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
C1
D1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vanchinad Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVanchinad Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vanchinad Exp 16304 Train Information

Vanchinad Exp (16304) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 220 km. The fare classes on 16304 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vanchinad Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vanchinad Exp 16304 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
v. v to VV t ii j in my mmmjl mm n h no yu is j km m mm yykkmmmmlplll9opllooo po oooooooooooooooooooooo up xfcr zz ii x
always late....................
always late.................................
always late.................................
always late.................................
worst 🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴🥴
always late.................................
good this train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 on every day
Suitable for common people
always late.................................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW