Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16304 Vanchinad Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16304 Vanchinad Exp train live running status. 16304 Vanchinad Exp train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16304 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 16304 Vanchinad Exp from Trivandrum Cntl is . The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 22:31. The total distance covered by Vanchinad Exp is 220 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vanchinad Exp - 16304.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Trivandrum Cntl at
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
17:45
On Time
4
Source
Kazhakuttam
13 km
18:09
17:59
18:10
18:00
10min
2
1min
Chirayinkeezh
28 km
18:18
18:11
18:19
18:12
7min
2
1min
Kadakavur
31 km
18:21
18:17
18:22
18:18
4min
2
1min
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
18:31
18:30
18:34
18:31
1min
1
3min
Paravur
52 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
2
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
18:58
18:58
19:07
19:00
On Time
2
9min
Sasthankotta
84 km
19:24
19:19
19:29
19:20
5min
2
5min
Karunagapalli
91 km
19:38
19:29
19:42
19:30
9min
1
4min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
19:53
19:53
19:58
19:55
On Time
2
5min
Mavelikara
113 km
20:06
20:04
20:08
20:05
2min
2
2min
Chengannur
125 km
20:19
20:17
20:22
20:18
2min
3
3min
Tiruvalla
134 km
20:31
20:27
20:32
20:28
4min
2
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
20:40
20:37
20:42
20:38
3min
2
2min
Kottayam
160 km
21:08
21:08
21:16
21:10
On Time
1
8min
Piravam Road
191 km
21:44
21:39
21:46
21:40
5min
3
2min
Mulanturutti
202 km
21:57
21:52
22:02
21:53
5min
2
5min
Triupunittura
210 km
22:10
22:09
22:16
22:10
1min
1
6min
Ernakulam Jn
220 km
22:31
22:55
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16304 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vanchinad Exp 16304 train running or not?

A. Vanchinad Exp 16304 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vanchinad Exp 16304 train now?

A. Check the location of Vanchinad Exp 16304 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vanchinad Exp 16304 train?

A. The last stop for Vanchinad Exp 16304 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 22:31