Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.1

Maq Cbe Express 16324 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
09:00
Mangaluru Cntl
10hr 55min
46 Stops
CBE
19:55
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maq Cbe Express 16324 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Maq Cbe Express 16324. Check Maq Cbe Express 16324 seat availability from Mangaluru Cntl station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
MAQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops46
Duration10hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Maq Cbe Express 16324 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16324 Maq Cbe Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Cntl station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 47 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Cntl and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts09:00-0-111min
ULLUllal09:1909:201min9 km-113min
MJSManjeshwar09:2809:291min17 km-113min
UAAUppala09:3509:361min24 km-112min
KMQKumbla09:4709:481min34 km-114min
KGQKasaragod09:5810:002min46 km-113min
KQKKotikulam10:0710:081min55 km-119min
BFRBekal Fort10:1410:151min60 km-113min
KZEKanhangad10:2410:251min69 km-1110min
NLENileshwar10:3410:351min78 km-1112min
CHVCharvattur10:4010:411min84 km-1116min
TKQTrikarpur10:4910:501min92 km-115min
PAYPayyanur10:5911:001min98 km-118min
ELMElimala11:0611:071min101 km-114min
PAZPayangadi11:1411:151min110 km-1113min
KPQKannapuram11:2211:231min118 km-1120min
PPNSPappinisseri11:2911:301min124 km-118min
VAPMValapattanam11:3611:371min125 km-1117min
CANKannur11:5211:553min132 km-1112min
TLYThalassery12:1412:151min153 km-1113min
MAHEMahe12:2412:251min162 km-1113min
BDJVadakara12:3912:401min175 km-1113min
PYOLPayyoli12:4912:501min185 km-115min
QLDQuilandi13:0413:051min197 km-1111min
CLTKozhikkode13:3013:355min221 km-1114min
KULKallayi13:4213:431min223 km-1117min
FKFerok13:5213:531min231 km-1118min
KNKadalundi13:5914:001min236 km-1126min
VLIVallikunnu14:0614:071min241 km-1111min
PGIParpanangadi14:1414:151min246 km-1119min
TATanur14:2414:251min254 km-1127min
TIRTirur14:3314:352min262 km-1129min
TUATirunnavaya14:4414:451min271 km-1128min
KTUKuttippuram14:5414:551min277 km-1133min
PUMPallippuram15:0915:101min287 km-1143min
PTBPattambi15:1915:201min296 km-1139min
SRRShoranur Jn15:5516:005min307 km-1133min
OTPOttappalam16:1916:201min320 km-1130min
LDYLakkiti16:2916:301min328 km-1131min
PLLParli16:4416:451min343 km-1135min
PGTPalakkad Jn17:3017:5525min352 km-1111min
KJKDKanjikode18:1118:121min365 km-114min
WRAWalayar18:2918:301min378 km-1111min
ETMDEttimadai18:4518:461min386 km-119min
MDKIMadukarai18:5418:551min391 km-1112min
PTJPodanur Jn19:3419:351min401 km-11On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn19:55ends-407 km-11

Maq Cbe Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 19hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Ullal
8 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Manjeshwar
17 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
Uppala
23 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Kumbla
33 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
45 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Kotikulam
55 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Bekal Fort
60 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
78 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
83 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Trikarpur
92 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Elimala
101 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Payangadi
110 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
117 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
PAPPINISSERI
123 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Valapattanam
125 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
11:52
11:52
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
152 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
161 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
174 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
PAYYOLI
184 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
196 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
5min
KALLAYI
222 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
231 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
Kadalundi
235 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Vallikunnu
241 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
254 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Tirunnavaya
270 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
277 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
PALLIPPURAM
286 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Pattambi
295 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Ottappalam
320 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Lakkiti
327 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Parli
342 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
17:30
17:30
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
25min
KANJIKODE
365 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
WALAYAR
377 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Ettimadai
386 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Madukarai
391 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Podanur Jn
401 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
407 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maq Cbe Express 16324 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Cbe Express - 16324 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Maq Cbe Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Cbe Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maq Cbe Express 16324 Train Information

Maq Cbe Express (16324) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 407 km. The fare classes on 16324 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maq Cbe Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maq Cbe Express 16324 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.1
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
feels like a moving oven.
one of the worst train ever... bet way to walk the destination... f***** kn train
always late waste my time
very nice Randhir Kumar and
cleenes is very bad, and food acombidation most
very very slow ........too much delay time
all days time delay cleanliness 🥲 2s not family friendly 🙂💩💩
you can't, reach your destination on time in this train
always late.................
so nice everything and good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW