Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bidr Ypr Exp 16572 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BIDR
18:15
Bidar
13hr 25min
15 Stops
YPR
07:40
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bidr Ypr Exp 16572 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bidr Ypr Exp 16572. Check Bidr Ypr Exp 16572 seat availability from Bidar station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BIDR
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
Stops15
Duration13hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bidr Ypr Exp 16572 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16572 Bidr Ypr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bidar station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bidar and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BIDRBidarstarts18:15-0111On Time
ZBZahirabad18:4118:421min32 km11110min
VKBVikarabad Jn19:4019:5515min91 km11111min
TDUTandur20:3020:311min133 km21143min
SEMSeram21:0921:101min166 km11132min
CTChittapur21:3921:401min188 km2118min
NWNalwar22:1422:151min217 km21138min
YGYadgir22:3422:351min242 km11154min
SADPSaidapur22:4922:501min265 km1111hr 11min
RCRaichur23:4323:452min311 km1111hr 12min
GTLGuntakal Jn01:4001:455min432 km3121hr 52min
DMMDharmavaram Jn04:0004:055min533 km1121hr 38min
HUPHindupur05:0605:071min612 km3121hr 33min
GBDGauribidanur05:2705:281min635 km2121hr 39min
YNKYelhanka Jn06:4906:501min695 km4121hr 13min
YPRYesvantpur Jn07:40ends-707 km5121hr 16min

Bidr Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Bidar at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bidar
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
Source
Zahirabad
32 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
91 km
19:40
19:40
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
15min
Tandur
133 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
2
1min
Seram
166 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
1min
Chittapur
188 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
1min
Nalwar
217 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
2
1min
Yadgir
242 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
1min
Saidapur
265 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
1min
Raichur
311 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
1
2min
Guntakal Jn
432 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
3
5min
Dharmavaram Jn
533 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
1
5min
Hindupur
612 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
3
1min
Gauribidanur
635 km
05:27
05:27
05:28
05:28
On Time
2
1min
Yelhanka Jn
695 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
4
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
707 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Bidr Ypr Exp 16572 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bidr Ypr Exp - 16572 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bidar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
A2
A1
HA1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
UR
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Bidr Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBidr Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bidr Ypr Exp 16572 Train Information

Bidr Ypr Exp (16572) train runs from Bidar to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 707 km. The fare classes on 16572 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bidr Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.