Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bidr Ypr Exp 16572 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BIDR
18:15
Bidar
-10hr 35min
15 Stops
YPR
07:40
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bidr Ypr Exp 16572 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bidr Ypr Exp 16572. Check Bidr Ypr Exp 16572 seat availability from Bidar station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2460
2A
INR1455
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
BIDR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
Stops15
Duration-10hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bidr Ypr Exp 16572 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16572 Bidr Ypr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bidar station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bidar and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BIDRBidarstarts18:15-0-11
ZBZahirabad18:4118:421min32 km1113min
VKBVikarabad Jn19:4019:5515min91 km31111min
TDUTandur20:3020:311min133 km21141min
SEMSeram21:0921:101min166 km-1139min
CTChittapur21:3921:401min188 km-1136min
NWNalwar22:1422:151min215 km21141min
YGYadgir22:3422:351min241 km11143min
SADPSaidapur22:4922:501min264 km11142min
RCRaichur23:4323:452min309 km11149min
GTLGuntakal Jn01:4001:455min431 km-1251min
DMMDharmavaram Jn04:0004:055min532 km-1219min
HUPHindupur05:0605:071min612 km-1220min
GBDGauribidanur05:2705:281min635 km11221min
YNKYelhanka Jn07:0107:021min695 km-121min
YPRYesvantpur Jn07:40ends-708 km-12On Time

Bidr Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Bidar at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 19hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bidar
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Zahirabad
31 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
91 km
19:40
19:40
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
15min
Tandur
133 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Seram
166 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
188 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Nalwar
215 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
240 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Saidapur
263 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
309 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
431 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Dharmavaram Jn
532 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Hindupur
611 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
635 km
05:27
05:27
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
695 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
707 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bidr Ypr Exp 16572 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bidr Ypr Exp - 16572 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bidar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Bidr Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBidr Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bidr Ypr Exp 16572 Train Information

Bidr Ypr Exp (16572) train runs from Bidar to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 708 km. The fare classes on 16572 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bidr Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bidr Ypr Exp 16572 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
76 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
there is no proper checking in sleeper coach.general ticket holders come in sleeper coaches
many no. of people in general compartement and they go on sleeping to sleeper coach and no one is there to enquire
not clean toilets in the train not following on timing
have to improve little bit, but okay good 👍
worst train no timing arrivel
hi......................................
Always train is delayed. Please improve on time maintainance. we do suffer a lot from official work schedules due to train delay.
It sucks it gets late by 2 to 3 hrs it's horrible
You want more updates.its vary ugaly and not maintained clean.
wonderful service beautiful service
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW