Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16572 Bidr Ypr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16572 Bidr Ypr Exp train live running status. 16572 Bidr Ypr Exp train runs from Bidar (BIDR) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri. 16572 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 16572 Bidr Ypr Exp from Bidar is 18:15. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 07:40. The total distance covered by Bidr Ypr Exp is 707 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bidar to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bidr Ypr Exp - 16572.
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from Bidar at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bidar
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
Source
Zahirabad
32 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
91 km
19:40
19:40
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
15min
Tandur
133 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
2
1min
Seram
166 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
1min
Chittapur
188 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
1min
Nalwar
217 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
2
1min
Yadgir
242 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
1min
Saidapur
265 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
1min
Raichur
311 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
1
2min
Guntakal Jn
432 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
3
5min
Dharmavaram Jn
533 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
1
5min
Hindupur
612 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
3
1min
Gauribidanur
635 km
05:27
05:27
05:28
05:28
On Time
2
1min
Yelhanka Jn
695 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
4
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
707 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16572 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bidr Ypr Exp 16572 train running or not?

A. Bidr Ypr Exp 16572 train starts from Bidar at 18:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bidr Ypr Exp 16572 train now?

A. Check the location of Bidr Ypr Exp 16572 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bidr Ypr Exp 16572 train?

A. The last stop for Bidr Ypr Exp 16572 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 07:40