Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Puducherry Exp 16573 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
20:45
Yesvantpur Jn
10hr 30min
9 Stops
PDY
07:15
Puducherry
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puducherry Exp 16573 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1745
2A
INR1035
2S
INR155
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL2
94% Chances
11min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
11min
Fri, 10 Jun
AVL 0003
11min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 0001
11min
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 0004
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
PDY
YPR
-
-
-

Puducherry Exp 16573 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Puducherry Exp - 16573 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puducherry Exp 16573 runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Puducherry, 1 days. The Puducherry Exp 16573 mail express departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Puducherry at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Puducherry Exp train is 10hr 30min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puducherry Exp - 16573 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puducherry Exp has the longest halt time at Vridhachalam Jn,Villupuram Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Puducherry Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts20:45-0-11-
BANDBanaswadi21:0721:081min15 km-11-
HSRAHosur21:5822:002min67 km-11-
DPJDharmapuri23:2823:302min159 km-11-
SASalem Jn01:1501:205min225 km-12-
ATUAttur02:1902:201min281 km-12-
CHSMChinna Salem02:4402:451min313 km-12-
VRIVridhachalam Jn04:2004:3010min364 km-12-
VMVillupuram Jn06:1006:2010min419 km-12-
PDYPuducherry07:15ends-456 km-12-

Puducherry Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Villupuram Jn at 06:22
Refresh
Updated 87hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
20:47
20:45
2min
-
Source
Banaswadi
14 km
21:24
21:07
21:28
21:08
20min
-
4min
Hosur
66 km
22:17
21:58
22:20
22:00
20min
-
3min
Dharmapuri
158 km
23:58
23:28
00:00
23:30
30min
-
2min
Salem Jn
224 km
01:49
01:15
01:56
01:20
36min
-
7min
ATTUR
280 km
02:45
02:19
02:46
02:20
26min
-
1min
CHINNA SALEM
312 km
03:17
02:44
03:18
02:45
33min
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
363 km
04:21
04:20
04:50
04:30
20min
-
29min
Villupuram Jn
418 km
05:45
06:10
06:22
06:20
2min
-
37min
Puducherry
455 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puducherry Exp 16573 Train Information

Puducherry Exp (16573) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Puducherry. This mail express train covers a distance of about 456 km. The fare classes on 16573 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puducherry Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puducherry Exp 16573 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
just iubyt t tctcrxrxf cut g t t text y y h I y unicycle you try it ivvucubuvub
Okish train..not bad. Was clean. And was on time.
Little late but destination on time
maintains good speed and on time
max speed is 40 worst experience , ever seen in my travel era 😡😡
Good frnds meetings in trains bcs this one of the weekly express
good & compare to cleanliness is ok. maximum it reaches on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW