Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16573Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
16-08-2019
On Time
Reached Puducherry at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 3hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Banaswadi
12 km
21:35
21:23
21:37
21:25
12min
-
2min
Hosur
62 km
22:23
22:12
22:25
22:14
11min
-
2min
Dharmapuri
154 km
23:54
23:33
23:56
23:35
21min
-
2min
Salem Jn
219 km
01:15
01:15
01:41
01:20
21min
-
26min
Attur
275 km
02:34
02:18
02:35
02:20
15min
-
1min
Chinna Salem
307 km
03:07
02:43
03:08
02:45
23min
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
359 km
04:16
04:20
04:49
04:30
19min
-
33min
Villupuram Jn
413 km
05:44
06:15
06:29
06:25
4min
-
45min
Puducherry
451 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination