Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16573 Puducherry Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16573 Puducherry Exp train live running status. 16573 Puducherry Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Puducherry (PDY) on Fri. 16573 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 16573 Puducherry Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 20:45. The arrival time to Puducherry is 07:15. The total distance covered by Puducherry Exp is 455 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Puducherry. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puducherry Exp - 16573.
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Banaswadi
14 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
66 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Dharmapuri
158 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
224 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Attur
280 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Chinna Salem
312 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
363 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Villupuram Jn
418 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
Puducherry
455 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16573 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puducherry Exp 16573 train running or not?

A. Puducherry Exp 16573 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 20:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puducherry Exp 16573 train now?

A. Check the location of Puducherry Exp 16573 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puducherry Exp 16573 train?

A. The last stop for Puducherry Exp 16573 train is Puducherry(PDY). The train reaches Puducherry at 07:15
Bengaluru to puducherry Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bengaluru to puducherry