Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16573 Puducherry Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16573 Puducherry Exp train live running status. 16573 Puducherry Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Puducherry (PDY) on Fri. 16573 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 16573 Puducherry Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 20:46. The arrival time to Puducherry is 07:08. The total distance covered by Puducherry Exp is 456 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Puducherry. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puducherry Exp - 16573.
Friday
12-04-2024
Arrived 7min early
Reached Puducherry at 07:08
Refresh
Updated 8hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
20:46
20:45
1min
1
Source
Banaswadi
15 km
21:24
21:07
21:26
21:08
18min
1
2min
Hosur
67 km
22:22
21:58
22:25
22:00
25min
2
3min
Dharmapuri
159 km
00:08
23:28
00:11
23:30
41min
2
3min
Salem Jn
225 km
01:23
01:15
01:30
01:20
10min
1
7min
ATTUR
281 km
02:20
02:19
02:22
02:20
2min
1
2min
CHINNA SALEM
313 km
02:52
02:44
02:55
02:45
10min
1
3min
Vridhachalam Jn
364 km
04:16
04:20
04:45
04:30
15min
1
29min
Villupuram Jn
419 km
05:37
06:10
06:22
06:20
2min
2
45min
Puducherry
456 km
07:08
07:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16573 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puducherry Exp 16573 train running or not?

A. Puducherry Exp 16573 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 20:46. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puducherry Exp 16573 train now?

A. Check the location of Puducherry Exp 16573 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puducherry Exp 16573 train?

A. The last stop for Puducherry Exp 16573 train is Puducherry(PDY). The train reaches Puducherry at 07:08