Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ypr Smet Exp 16581 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
23:58
Yesvantpur Jn
6hr 2min
9 Stops
SMET
06:00
Shivamogga Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Smet Exp 16581 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Smet Exp 16581. Check Ypr Smet Exp 16581 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Shivamogga Town station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
2S
INR110
3A
INR495
SL
INR185
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMET
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Sat
Stops9
Duration6hr 2min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Smet Exp 16581 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16581 Ypr Smet Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Shivamogga Town. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 2min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Shivamogga Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts23:58-0611-
TKTumakuru00:5500:572min65 km-12-
TTRTiptur01:4801:502min135 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn02:1502:205min161 km-12-
DRUKadur02:5302:552min200 km-12-
RRBBirur Jn03:0803:102min206 km-12-
TKETarikere Jn03:5804:002min230 km-12-
BDVTBhadravati05:3105:332min250 km-12-
SMEShivamogga H05:4605:471min267 km112-
SMETShivamogga Town06:00ends-269 km-12-

Ypr Smet Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 23:58
Refresh
Updated 3hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
Source
Tumakuru
63 km
00:55
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
134 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
160 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Kadur
199 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
205 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Tarikere Jn
229 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhadravati
249 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Shivamogga H
266 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Shivamogga Town
268 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Smet Exp 16581 Train Information

Ypr Smet Exp (16581) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Shivamogga Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 269 km. The fare classes on 16581 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Smet Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Smet Exp 16581 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
h doctor sobuz subb small dank officer oven OMG io proof
keep it clean train is so smelly
good and fast train with good food
this train doesn't maintain correct time
best train to go shimoga very cool n comfortbe journey in night
best train to go shimoga very cool n comfortbe journey in night
The Dirtiest train I have seen so far. I think they allow dogs to sleep inside train and so it stinks. Bloody shitty dirty train filled with rodents and cockroaches and also speaking about cleanliness... the seats n coaches are left with dust and left over foods from last passangers
best train to go shimoga very cool n comfortbe journey in night
best train to go shimoga very cool n comfortbe journey in night
best train to go shimoga very cool n comfortbe journey in night
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW