Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16581 Ypr Smet Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16581 Ypr Smet Exp train live running status. 16581 Ypr Smet Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Shivamogga Town (SMET) on Mon, Wed, Sat. 16581 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 16581 Ypr Smet Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 23:58. The arrival time to Shivamogga Town is 06:00. The total distance covered by Ypr Smet Exp is 268 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Shivamogga Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ypr Smet Exp - 16581.
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 23:58
Refresh
Updated 5hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
Source
Tumakuru
63 km
00:55
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
134 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
160 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Kadur
199 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
205 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Tarikere Jn
229 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhadravati
249 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Shivamogga H
266 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Shivamogga Town
268 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16581 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ypr Smet Exp 16581 train running or not?

A. Ypr Smet Exp 16581 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 23:58. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ypr Smet Exp 16581 train now?

A. Check the location of Ypr Smet Exp 16581 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ypr Smet Exp 16581 train?

A. The last stop for Ypr Smet Exp 16581 train is Shivamogga Town(SMET). The train reaches Shivamogga Town at 06:00