Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ypr Lur Exp 16583 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
19:15
Yesvantpur Jn
-6hr 35min
18 Stops
LUR
12:40
Latur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Lur Exp 16583 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Lur Exp 16583. Check Ypr Lur Exp 16583 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Latur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2800
2A
INR1650
3A
INR1140
SL
INR420
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LUR
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sat
Stops18
Duration-6hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Lur Exp 16583 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16583 Ypr Lur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Latur. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Latur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts19:15-0-11
YNKYelhanka Jn19:3319:352min13 km-114min
GBDGauribidanur20:2720:281min73 km-1111min
HUPHindupur20:5020:511min96 km-118min
DMMDharmavaram Jn22:1522:205min176 km-112min
GTLGuntakal Jn00:1000:155min277 km-1215min
MALMManthralayam Rd01:2401:251min370 km31226min
RCRaichur01:5802:002min399 km21217min
YGYadgir03:0403:051min467 km-1227min
CTChittapur04:4204:431min520 km1122min
SEMSeram05:0005:011min542 km-1214min
TDUTandur05:3305:341min575 km-1217min
VKBVikarabad Jn06:1006:2515min617 km-1227min
ZBZahirabad07:1007:111min676 km1121hr 9min
BIDRBidar07:4507:472min708 km-121hr 4min
BHLKBhalki08:2008:211min745 km1121hr 25min
UDGRUdgir09:0009:011min789 km-121hr 23min
LTRRLatur Road11:2311:252min821 km-12On Time
LURLatur12:40ends-854 km-12On Time

Ypr Lur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 33hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Yelhanka Jn
12 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Gauribidanur
72 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
96 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Guntakal Jn
276 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Manthralayam Rd
369 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
398 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
467 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
519 km
04:42
04:42
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
1min
Seram
541 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
574 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
616 km
06:10
06:10
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
15min
Zahirabad
676 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
707 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhalki
745 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
788 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
821 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Latur
854 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Lur Exp 16583 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Lur Exp - 16583 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Lur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Lur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Lur Exp 16583 Train Information

Ypr Lur Exp (16583) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Latur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 854 km. The fare classes on 16583 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Lur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Lur Exp 16583 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good and cleaning this train 🚂
Travelled in 2A coach and cleanliness is good. we boarded at Yeshwantpur. Don't know whether it is clean while returning. food quality must be improved. no e catering available on this train.
not cleaning bathrooms on time super
this train always get delayed & the seat was dirty someone just throwed the medicine on the top seat
now day train journey awesome compare to buses.
good👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍567jshs
super excellent and cleaned
superb excellent 👍☺️☺️☺️ nice
tolite is not clean food costs more
clainliness is not there
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW