Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

16583

Ypr Lur Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
19:00
Yesvantpur Jn
18hr 5min
21 Stops
LUR
13:05
Latur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 16583 - Ypr Lur Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR420
3A
INR1140
2A
INR1650
1A
INR2800
July 2020
Fri, 10 Jul
NA
Sat, 11 Jul
NA
Wed, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 17 Jul
NA
Sat, 18 Jul
NA
Wed, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 24 Jul
NA
Sat, 25 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
LUR
-
-

Ypr Lur Exp Schedule

16583 - Ypr Lur Exp runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Latur, 3 days of the week. The 16583 mail express train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Latur at 01:05 hrs. The total running duration of 16583 train is 18hr 5min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ypr Lur Exp - 16583 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Ypr Lur Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts19:00-0-11On Time
YNKYelhanka Jn19:1819:202min13 km-11On Time
GBDGauribidanur20:2420:251min73 km-11On Time
HUPHindupur20:5420:551min96 km-11On Time
DMMDharmavaram Jn22:2322:252min176 km-11On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn00:3500:405min277 km-12On Time
MALMManthralayam Rd01:5401:551min370 km312On Time
RCRaichur02:2402:251min399 km212On Time
SADPSaidapur03:0903:101min444 km-12On Time
YGYadgir03:3303:352min467 km-12On Time
NWNalwar04:1304:152min493 km-12On Time
CTChittapur05:2905:301min520 km112On Time
MQRMalkhaid Road05:3905:401min529 km-12On Time
SEMSeram05:4905:501min542 km-12On Time
TDUTandur06:2206:231min575 km-12On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn07:2007:3010min617 km-12On Time
ZBZahirabad08:3408:351min676 km112On Time
BIDRBidar09:1509:205min708 km-12On Time
BHLKBhalki09:5109:521min745 km112On Time
UDGRUdgir10:4410:451min789 km-12On Time
LTRRLatur Road12:0812:102min821 km-12On Time
LURLatur13:05ends-854 km-12On Time

Ypr Lur Exp - 16583 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ypr Lur Exp - 16583 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
08-07-2020
Tomorrow
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Yelhanka Jn
10 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Gauribidanur
70 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Hindupur
93 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
172 km
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
273 km
00:35
00:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Manthralayam Rd
366 km
01:54
01:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Raichur
395 km
02:24
02:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Saidapur
441 km
03:08
03:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Yadgir
464 km
03:33
03:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Nalwar
489 km
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Chittapur
508 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Malkhaid Road
517 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Seram
530 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Tandur
563 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
604 km
07:20
07:30
Cancelled
1
10min
Zahirabad
664 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Bidar
695 km
09:15
09:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Bhalki
733 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Udgir
776 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Latur Road
809 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Latur
842 km
13:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ypr Lur Exp

Ypr Lur Exp - 16583 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Lur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Lur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Lur Exp - 16583

The Ypr Lur Exp - 16583 train runs from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) to LUR (Latur) 3 of week. It is a popular Yesvantpur Jn to Latur - mail express train and covers a distance of about 854 km. You can check Ypr Lur Exp - 16583 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16583 route map. You can also check how to reach Bengaluru to Latur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ypr Lur Exp

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN