Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16583 Ypr Lur Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16583 Ypr Lur Exp train live running status. 16583 Ypr Lur Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Latur (LUR) on Wed, Fri, Sat. 16583 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 16583 Ypr Lur Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 19:15. The arrival time to Latur is 12:40. The total distance covered by Ypr Lur Exp is 854 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Latur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ypr Lur Exp - 16583.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Yelhanka Jn
12 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Gauribidanur
72 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
96 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
276 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Manthralayam Rd
369 km
01:44
01:44
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
398 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
467 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
519 km
04:42
04:42
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
1min
Seram
541 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
574 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
616 km
06:10
06:10
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
15min
Zahirabad
676 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
707 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhalki
745 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
788 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
821 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Latur
854 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16583 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ypr Lur Exp 16583 train running or not?

A. Ypr Lur Exp 16583 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 19:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ypr Lur Exp 16583 train now?

A. Check the location of Ypr Lur Exp 16583 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ypr Lur Exp 16583 train?

A. The last stop for Ypr Lur Exp 16583 train is Latur(LUR). The train reaches Latur at 12:40
Bengaluru to Latur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bengaluru to Latur