Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Hampi Express 16591 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
18:30
Sss Hubballi Jn
14hr 10min
26 Stops
MYS
08:40
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hampi Express 16591 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hampi Express 16591. Check Hampi Express 16591 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
UBL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration14hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hampi Express 16591 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16591 Hampi Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts18:30-0411-
NGRAnnigeri18:5919:001min36 km-11-
GDGGadag Jn19:2419:262min59 km111-
BNPBhanapur20:0020:011min104 km-11-
KBLKoppal20:1520:205min116 km111-
GINGinigera20:3120:321min127 km-11-
MRBMunirabad20:4520:461min138 km111-
HPTHosapete Jn21:0521:105min144 km111-
TNGLToranagallu21:4021:422min176 km311-
BAYBallari Jn22:5022:555min209 km211-
GTLGuntakal Jn23:5023:555min259 km411-
DMMDharmavaram Jn02:0502:105min361 km212-
PKDPenukonda02:4102:421min402 km112-
HUPHindupur03:1503:161min440 km112-
GBDGauribidanur03:3903:401min463 km112-
DBUDodballapur04:1904:201min502 km112-
YNKYelhanka Jn04:5104:521min523 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn05:1005:122min535 km212-
SBCKsr Bengaluru05:5006:0010min541 km-12-
KGIKengeri06:1906:201min553 km312-
BIDBidadi06:3406:351min570 km-12-
RMGMRamanagaram06:4406:451min585 km-12-
CPTChannapatna06:5506:561min596 km-12-
MADMaddur07:1307:152min614 km112-
MYAMandya07:3307:352min633 km212-
PANPPandavapura07:5707:581min659 km212-
MYSMysuru Jn08:40ends-679 km512-

Hampi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 16hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Annigeri
35 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
57 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Bhanapur
102 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Koppal
115 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
GINIGERA
126 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Munirabad
136 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
142 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Toranagallu
175 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Ballari Jn
207 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Guntakal Jn
257 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Dharmavaram Jn
358 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Penukonda
400 km
02:41
02:41
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
438 km
03:15
03:15
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
461 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Dodballapur
501 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
522 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
534 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
540 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Kengeri
552 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
569 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
584 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
595 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
614 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Mandya
633 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Pandavapura
658 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
677 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hampi Express 16591 Train Information

Hampi Express (16591) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 679 km. The fare classes on 16591 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hampi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hampi Express 16591 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
192 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very etc worst timing I have ever seen I lost My connecting train
Most of the times delayed, every time it reaches late to Hubli no specific times of departure and arrival. Never reach at a scheduled timing always delayed.
add extra coach for heavy passangers
we didn't had our food train coaches are good👍
cleanliness is good, right time
nt good 👍 plz take it serious to clean the toilet and stuffs ect
its okay, Bette than earlier service. cleaness improved
Train Osm Clean And Very Speed 🥰💞
This hampi train was very worst in reservation seat coach so many general ticket people crowded was more not able to sleep up nd down full of people...no proper facilities
very poor system in the train....!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW