Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Hampi Express 16591 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
18:30
Sss Hubballi Jn
14hr 15min
26 Stops
MYS
08:45
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hampi Express 16591 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
2S
INR210
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
AVL
1hr 9min
Thu, 26 May
WL 1
91% Chances
1hr 9min
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
AVL 002
1hr 9min
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
AVL 003
1hr 9min
Tue, 31 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
UBL
-
-
-

Hampi Express 16591 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hampi Express - 16591 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hampi Express 16591 runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Mysuru Jn, 7 days. The Hampi Express 16591 mail express departs from Sss Hubballi Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Hampi Express train is 14hr 15min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hampi Express - 16591 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hampi Express has the longest halt time at Ksr Bengaluru, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Hampi Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts18:30-0-11-
NGRAnnigeri18:5919:001min36 km-11-
GDGGadag Jn19:2419:262min59 km-11-
BNPBhanapur20:0020:011min104 km-11-
KBLKoppal20:1520:205min116 km-11-
GINGinigera20:3120:321min127 km-11-
MRBMunirabad20:4520:461min138 km-11-
HPTHosapete Jn21:0521:105min144 km-11-
TNGLToranagallu21:4021:422min176 km-11-
BAYBallari Jn22:5022:555min209 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn23:5023:555min259 km-11-
DMMDharmavaram Jn02:0302:052min361 km-12-
PKDPenukonda02:4102:421min402 km-12-
HUPHindupur03:1503:161min440 km-12-
GBDGauribidanur03:3903:401min463 km-12-
DBUDodballapur04:1904:201min502 km-12-
YNKYelhanka Jn04:5104:521min523 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn05:1005:122min535 km-12-
SBCKsr Bengaluru05:5006:0010min541 km-12-
KGIKengeri06:1906:201min553 km-12-
BIDBidadi06:3406:351min570 km-12-
RMGMRamanagaram06:4406:451min585 km-12-
CPTChannapatna06:5506:561min596 km-12-
MADMaddur07:1307:152min614 km-12-
MYAMandya07:3307:352min633 km-12-
PANPPandavapura07:5707:581min659 km-12-
MYSMysuru Jn08:45ends-679 km-12-

Hampi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Gadag Jn at 19:36
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Annigeri
35 km
19:09
18:59
19:10
19:00
10min
-
1min
Gadag Jn
57 km
19:36
19:24
19:26
19:26
12min
-
1430min
Bhanapur
102 km
20:11
20:00
20:12
20:01
11min
-
1min
Koppal
115 km
20:26
20:15
20:27
20:20
11min
-
1min
GINIGERA
126 km
20:38
20:31
20:39
20:32
7min
-
1min
Munirabad
136 km
20:52
20:45
20:53
20:46
7min
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
142 km
21:12
21:05
21:13
21:10
7min
-
1min
Toranagallu
175 km
21:43
21:40
21:44
21:42
3min
-
1min
Ballari Jn
207 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Guntakal Jn
257 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Dharmavaram Jn
358 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Penukonda
400 km
02:41
02:41
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
438 km
03:15
03:15
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
461 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Dodballapur
501 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
522 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
534 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
540 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Kengeri
552 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
569 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
584 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
595 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
614 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Mandya
633 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Pandavapura
658 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
677 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hampi Express 16591 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hampi Express - 16591 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
D6
D4
D3
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
HA1
D2
D1
D5
Seat Layout
Hampi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHampi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hampi Express 16591 Train Information

Hampi Express (16591) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 679 km. The fare classes on 16591 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hampi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hampi Express 16591 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
165 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always late. very bad. try to on time reach
Very Good on time train Goodnight
train is always late, not maintaining timings properly
all is good excellent condition
always late. late always late
always late.Didnt mention to passengers about the diversion.
good time cleaning and maintenance good
now it is maintaining the correct timeings.its good for passengers 👍
Awesome journey and train also fully neet
super Hampi experes super Hampi experes super Hampi experes
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW