Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16591 Hampi Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16591 Hampi Express train live running status. 16591 Hampi Express train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16591 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 16591 Hampi Express from Sss Hubballi Jn is 18:30. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 08:40. The total distance covered by Hampi Express is 677 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sss Hubballi Jn to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hampi Express - 16591.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 31hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Annigeri
35 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
57 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Bhanapur
102 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Koppal
115 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Ginigera
126 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Munirabad
136 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
142 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Toranagallu
175 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Ballari Jn
207 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Guntakal Jn
257 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Dharmavaram Jn
358 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Penukonda
400 km
02:41
02:41
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
438 km
03:15
03:15
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
461 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Dodballapur
501 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
522 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
534 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
540 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Kengeri
552 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
569 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
584 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
595 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
614 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
633 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
658 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
677 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16591 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hampi Express 16591 train running or not?

A. Hampi Express 16591 train starts from Sss Hubballi Jn at 18:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hampi Express 16591 train now?

A. Check the location of Hampi Express 16591 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hampi Express 16591 train?

A. The last stop for Hampi Express 16591 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 08:40