Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Can Cbe Exp 16607 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
06:20
Kannur
7hr 30min
31 Stops
CBE
13:50
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Can Cbe Exp 16607 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Can Cbe Exp 16607. Check Can Cbe Exp 16607 seat availability from Kannur station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
CAN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration7hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Can Cbe Exp 16607 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16607 Can Cbe Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kannur station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kannur and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts06:20-0-111min
CSCannanore South06:2706:281min4 km-112min
ETKEtakkot06:3506:361min12 km-112min
TLYThalassery06:4406:451min21 km-114min
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte06:4906:501min23 km-114min
MAHEMahe06:5406:551min30 km-119min
BDJVadakara07:0407:051min43 km-1112min
PYOLPayyoli07:1207:131min53 km-1115min
TKTTikkotti07:1907:201min56 km-1116min
QLDQuilandi07:2907:301min65 km-1116min
ETRElattur07:4107:421min77 km-1115min
WHWest Hill07:4807:491min85 km-1115min
CLTKozhikkode08:0208:053min89 km-119min
KULKallayi08:1308:141min91 km-118min
FKFerok08:2408:251min99 km-118min
KNKadalundi08:3408:351min104 km-1110min
VLIVallikunnu08:4108:421min109 km-119min
PGIParpanangadi08:4908:501min114 km-119min
TATanur08:5909:001min122 km-1113min
TIRTirur09:1409:151min130 km-117min
TUATirunnavaya09:2409:251min139 km-118min
KTUKuttippuram09:3409:351min145 km-117min
PUMPallippuram09:4609:471min155 km-1110min
PTBPattambi09:5409:551min164 km-1117min
SRRShoranur Jn10:1010:155min175 km-1116min
OTPOttappalam10:3410:351min188 km-1120min
PGTPalakkad Jn11:4511:505min220 km-111min
KJKDKanjikode12:0412:051min233 km-117min
WRAWalayar12:1912:201min245 km-119min
ETMDEttimadai12:3412:351min254 km-1111min
PTJPodanur Jn13:0313:052min269 km-113min
CBECoimbatore Jn13:50ends-275 km-11On Time

Can Cbe Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
On Time
Reached Coimbatore Jn at 13:23
Refresh
Updated 4hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
06:20
On Time
1
Source
Cannanore South
3 km
06:27
06:28
On Time
1
-
Etakkot
12 km
06:35
06:36
On Time
2
-
Thalassery
20 km
06:50
06:44
06:51
06:45
6min
2
1min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
23 km
06:55
06:49
06:55
06:50
5min
2
-
Mahe
29 km
06:59
06:54
07:02
06:55
7min
2
3min
Vadakara
42 km
07:14
07:04
07:05
On Time
1
-
PAYYOLI
52 km
07:29
07:12
07:29
07:13
16min
1
-
TIKKOTTI
55 km
07:33
07:19
07:37
07:20
17min
2
4min
Quilandi
64 km
07:45
07:29
07:47
07:30
17min
2
2min
ELATTUR
77 km
07:54
07:41
07:57
07:42
15min
2
3min
West Hill
84 km
08:03
07:48
08:05
07:49
16min
2
2min
Kozhikkode
89 km
08:10
08:02
08:05
On Time
3
-
KALLAYI
90 km
08:21
08:13
08:24
08:14
10min
1
3min
Ferok
99 km
08:32
08:24
08:46
08:25
21min
1
14min
Kadalundi
103 km
08:59
08:34
09:00
08:35
25min
2
1min
Vallikunnu
109 km
09:09
08:41
09:09
08:42
27min
2
-
Parpanangadi
114 km
09:15
08:49
09:19
08:50
29min
2
4min
Tanur
122 km
09:27
08:59
09:31
09:00
31min
3
4min
Tirur
130 km
09:36
09:14
09:40
09:15
25min
3
4min
Tirunnavaya
138 km
09:46
09:24
09:47
09:25
22min
2
1min
Kuttippuram
145 km
09:54
09:34
09:56
09:35
21min
2
2min
PALLIPPURAM
154 km
10:06
09:46
10:10
09:47
23min
2
4min
Pattambi
163 km
10:22
09:54
10:24
09:55
29min
2
2min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
10:50
10:10
10:15
On Time
4
-
Ottappalam
188 km
11:30
10:34
11:33
10:35
58min
1
3min
Palakkad Jn
219 km
11:54
11:45
12:02
11:50
12min
4
8min
KANJIKODE
233 km
12:16
12:04
12:17
12:05
12min
2
1min
WALAYAR
245 km
12:29
12:19
12:35
12:20
15min
2
6min
Ettimadai
254 km
12:45
12:34
12:46
12:35
11min
2
1min
Podanur Jn
269 km
13:02
13:03
13:14
13:05
9min
2
12min
Coimbatore Jn
275 km
13:23
13:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Can Cbe Exp 16607 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Can Cbe Exp - 16607 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Can Cbe Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCan Cbe Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Can Cbe Exp 16607 Train Information

Can Cbe Exp (16607) train runs from Kannur to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 275 km. The fare classes on 16607 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Can Cbe Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Can Cbe Exp 16607 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
palakad to Coimbatore travel 1 hour time but this train take up two hours super
palakad to Coimbatore travel 1 hour time but this train take up two hours super
palakad to Coimbatore travel 1 hour time but this train take up two hours super
palakad to Coimbatore travel 1 hour time but this train take up two hours super
palakad to Coimbatore travel 1 hour time but this train take up two hours super
palakad to Coimbatore travel 1 hour time but this train take up two hours super
palakad to Coimbatore travel 1 hour time but this train take up two hours super
very bad... terrible, ,,,, z
palakad to Coimbatore travel 1 hour time but this train take up two hours super
palakad to Coimbatore travel 1 hour time but this train take up two hours super
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW