Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Can Cbe Exp 16607 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
06:20
Kannur
7hr 30min
31 Stops
CBE
13:50
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Can Cbe Exp 16607 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Can Cbe Exp 16607. Check Can Cbe Exp 16607 seat availability from Kannur station to Coimbatore Jn station.

2S
INR110
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CAN
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration7hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Can Cbe Exp 16607 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16607 Can Cbe Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kannur station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kannur and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts06:20-0111On Time
CSCannanore South06:2706:281min4 km2112min
ETKEtakkot06:3506:361min13 km2115min
TLYThalassery06:4406:451min21 km2115min
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte06:4906:501min24 km2113min
MAHEMahe06:5406:551min31 km2116min
BDJVadakara07:0407:051min43 km1118min
PYOLPayyoli07:1207:131min53 km1117min
TKTTikkotti07:1907:201min56 km2119min
QLDQuilandi07:2907:301min65 km21110min
ETRElattur07:4107:421min78 km2119min
WHWest Hill07:4807:491min85 km21110min
CLTKozhikkode08:0208:053min90 km2116min
KULKallayi08:1308:141min92 km1116min
FKFerok08:2408:251min99 km1115min
KNKadalundi08:3408:351min104 km2113min
VLIVallikunnu08:4108:421min110 km1114min
PGIParpanangadi08:4908:501min115 km1113min
TATanur08:5909:001min123 km3113min
TIRTirur09:1409:151min131 km111On Time
TUATirunnavaya09:2409:251min139 km111
KTUKuttippuram09:3409:351min146 km211On Time
PUMPallippuram09:4609:471min155 km2111min
PTBPattambi09:5409:551min164 km2112min
SRRShoranur Jn10:1010:155min176 km2118min
OTPOttappalam10:3410:351min189 km11115min
PGTPalakkad Jn11:4511:505min220 km411On Time
KJKDKanjikode12:0412:051min233 km2117min
WRAWalayar12:1912:201min245 km2115min
ETMDEttimadai12:3412:351min254 km21111min
PTJPodanur Jn13:2813:302min268 km111On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn13:50ends-274 km511On Time

Can Cbe Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
On Time
Reached Kuttippuram at 09:34
Refresh
Updated 7hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
Source
Cannanore South
4 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
2
1min
Etakkot
13 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
2
1min
Thalassery
21 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
2
1min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
24 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
1min
Mahe
31 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
2
1min
Vadakara
43 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
1min
PAYYOLI
53 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
1
1min
TIKKOTTI
56 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
2
1min
Quilandi
65 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
2
1min
ELATTUR
78 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
2
1min
West Hill
85 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
2
1min
Kozhikkode
90 km
08:02
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
2
3min
KALLAYI
92 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
1
1min
Ferok
99 km
08:15
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
1min
Kadalundi
104 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
2
1min
Vallikunnu
110 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
1
1min
Parpanangadi
115 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
1min
Tanur
123 km
08:50
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
3
1min
Tirur
131 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
1min
Tirunnavaya
139 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
1min
Kuttippuram
146 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
On Time
2
1min
PALLIPPURAM
155 km
09:46
09:47
On Time
2
1min
Pattambi
164 km
09:54
09:55
On Time
2
1min
Shoranur Jn
176 km
10:10
10:15
On Time
2
5min
Ottappalam
189 km
10:34
10:35
On Time
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
220 km
11:45
11:50
On Time
4
5min
KANJIKODE
233 km
12:04
12:05
On Time
2
1min
WALAYAR
245 km
12:19
12:20
On Time
2
1min
Ettimadai
254 km
12:34
12:35
On Time
2
1min
Podanur Jn
268 km
13:28
13:30
On Time
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
274 km
13:50
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Can Cbe Exp 16607 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Can Cbe Exp - 16607 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Can Cbe Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCan Cbe Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Can Cbe Exp 16607 Train Information

Can Cbe Exp (16607) train runs from Kannur to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 274 km. The fare classes on 16607 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Can Cbe Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.