Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16607 Can Cbe Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16607 Can Cbe Exp train live running status. 16607 Can Cbe Exp train runs from Kannur (CAN) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16607 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 16607 Can Cbe Exp from Kannur is . The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 13:23. The total distance covered by Can Cbe Exp is 275 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kannur to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Can Cbe Exp - 16607.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
On Time
Reached Coimbatore Jn at 13:23
Refresh
Updated 2hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
06:20
On Time
1
Source
Cannanore South
3 km
06:27
06:28
On Time
1
-
Etakkot
12 km
06:35
06:36
On Time
2
-
Thalassery
20 km
06:50
06:44
06:51
06:45
6min
2
1min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
23 km
06:55
06:49
06:55
06:50
5min
2
-
Mahe
29 km
06:59
06:54
07:02
06:55
7min
2
3min
Vadakara
42 km
07:14
07:04
07:05
On Time
1
-
Payyoli
52 km
07:29
07:12
07:29
07:13
16min
1
-
Tikkotti
55 km
07:33
07:19
07:37
07:20
17min
2
4min
Quilandi
64 km
07:45
07:29
07:47
07:30
17min
2
2min
Elattur
77 km
07:54
07:41
07:57
07:42
15min
2
3min
West Hill
84 km
08:03
07:48
08:05
07:49
16min
2
2min
Kozhikkode
89 km
08:10
08:02
08:05
On Time
3
-
Kallayi
90 km
08:21
08:13
08:24
08:14
10min
1
3min
Ferok
99 km
08:32
08:24
08:46
08:25
21min
1
14min
Kadalundi
103 km
08:59
08:34
09:00
08:35
25min
2
1min
Vallikunnu
109 km
09:09
08:41
09:09
08:42
27min
2
-
Parpanangadi
114 km
09:15
08:49
09:19
08:50
29min
2
4min
Tanur
122 km
09:27
08:59
09:31
09:00
31min
3
4min
Tirur
130 km
09:36
09:14
09:40
09:15
25min
3
4min
Tirunnavaya
138 km
09:46
09:24
09:47
09:25
22min
2
1min
Kuttippuram
145 km
09:54
09:34
09:56
09:35
21min
2
2min
Pallippuram
154 km
10:06
09:46
10:10
09:47
23min
2
4min
Pattambi
163 km
10:22
09:54
10:24
09:55
29min
2
2min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
10:50
10:10
10:15
On Time
4
-
Ottappalam
188 km
11:30
10:34
11:33
10:35
58min
1
3min
Palakkad Jn
219 km
11:54
11:45
12:02
11:50
12min
4
8min
Kanjikode
233 km
12:16
12:04
12:17
12:05
12min
2
1min
Walayar
245 km
12:29
12:19
12:35
12:20
15min
2
6min
Ettimadai
254 km
12:45
12:34
12:46
12:35
11min
2
1min
Podanur Jn
269 km
13:02
13:03
13:14
13:05
9min
2
12min
Coimbatore Jn
275 km
13:23
13:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16607 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Can Cbe Exp 16607 train running or not?

A. Can Cbe Exp 16607 train starts from Kannur at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Can Cbe Exp 16607 train now?

A. Check the location of Can Cbe Exp 16607 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Can Cbe Exp 16607 train?

A. The last stop for Can Cbe Exp 16607 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 13:23