Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Rmm Ms Express 16852 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
17:25
Rameswaram
13hr 20min
21 Stops
MS
06:45
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmm Ms Express 16852 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2355
2A
INR1400
2S
INR205
3A
INR970
SL
INR355
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 001
2hr 3min
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
RMM
-
-
-

Rmm Ms Express 16852 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rmm Ms Express - 16852 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rmm Ms Express 16852 runs from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore, 7 days. The Rmm Ms Express 16852 mail express departs from Rameswaram at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Chennai Egmore at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of Rmm Ms Express train is 13hr 20min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rmm Ms Express - 16852 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rmm Ms Express has the longest halt time at Tiruchchirapali, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Rmm Ms Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts17:25-0311-
PBMPamban Jn17:4117:421min11 km111-
MMMMandapam17:5918:001min18 km-11-
RMDRamanathapuram18:2818:302min54 km-11-
PMKParamakkudi18:5318:552min90 km-11-
MNMManamadurai Jn19:2519:305min114 km-11-
SVGASivaganga19:5019:522min134 km-11-
KALKallal20:0920:101min157 km-11-
DKODevakottai Road20:1820:191min170 km111-
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn20:4520:505min175 km-11-
PDKTPudukkottai21:2321:252min212 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali22:4022:5010min264 km-11-
TJThanjavur23:3823:402min314 km-11-
KMUKumbakonam00:1800:202min353 km-12-
MVMayiladuturai J00:5801:002min385 km-12-
CDMChidambaram01:3301:352min422 km-12-
VMVillupuram Jn03:3503:405min506 km-12-
MLMRMelmaruvattur04:3304:352min574 km-12-
CGLChengalpattu05:1305:152min609 km-12-
TBMTambaram05:4305:452min640 km-12-
MBMMambalam06:0306:052min658 km312-
MSChennai Egmore06:45ends-665 km-12-

Rmm Ms Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Rameswaram at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
PAMBAN JN
10 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Mandapam
17 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Ramanathapuram
53 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Paramakkudi
89 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
SIVAGANGA
134 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Kallal
156 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
169 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
KARAIKKUDI JN
174 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
PUDUKKOTTAI
211 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Thanjavur
314 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
353 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
384 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
421 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
506 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Melmaruvattur
574 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
609 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
640 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
658 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
665 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rmm Ms Express 16852 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmm Ms Express - 16852 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rmm Ms Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmm Ms Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmm Ms Express 16852 Train Information

Rmm Ms Express (16852) train runs from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 665 km. The fare classes on 16852 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmm Ms Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmm Ms Express 16852 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
......,.......... .........mm.mk
hhjjhjjanajkajshsjosushs2iwjw
korattai tholla thanga mudiyala
korattai tholla thanga mudiyala
very good ☺️ train working on run nice to travel
Nice journey with well kept compartments
korattai vidu savadikanga da
korattai tholla thanga mudiyala
korattai tholla thanga mudiyala
all is ok. my mark 75 % timing missing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW