Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16852 Rmm Ms Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16852 Rmm Ms Express train live running status. 16852 Rmm Ms Express train runs from Rameswaram (RMM) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16852 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 16852 Rmm Ms Express from Rameswaram is 17:25. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 06:45. The total distance covered by Rmm Ms Express is 665 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rmm Ms Express - 16852.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Rameswaram at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Pamban Jn
10 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Mandapam
17 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Ramanathapuram
53 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Paramakkudi
89 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Sivaganga
134 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Kallal
156 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Devakottai Road
169 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
174 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Pudukkottai
211 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Thanjavur
314 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
353 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
384 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Chidambaram
421 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
506 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Melmaruvattur
574 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
609 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
640 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
658 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
665 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16852 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rmm Ms Express 16852 train running or not?

A. Rmm Ms Express 16852 train starts from Rameswaram at 17:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rmm Ms Express 16852 train now?

A. Check the location of Rmm Ms Express 16852 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rmm Ms Express 16852 train?

A. The last stop for Rmm Ms Express 16852 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 06:45