Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Snsi Sc Exp 17001 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
17:20
Sainagar Shirdi
15hr 35min
21 Stops
SC
08:55
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Sc Exp 17001 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1555
2S
INR225
3A
INR1075
SL
INR395
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
SNSI
-
-
-

Snsi Sc Exp 17001 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Snsi Sc Exp - 17001 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Snsi Sc Exp 17001 runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad Jn, 2 days. The Snsi Sc Exp 17001 mail express departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Snsi Sc Exp train is 15hr 35min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Snsi Sc Exp - 17001 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Snsi Sc Exp has the longest halt time at Parli Vaijnath, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Snsi Sc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts17:20-0111-
MMRManmad Jn18:5018:555min83 km511-
NSLNagarsol19:2519:305min107 km111-
RGORotegaon19:4919:501min135 km-11-
LSRLasur20:1120:121min163 km-11-
AWBAurangabad20:4520:505min196 km311-
JJalna21:4321:452min259 km111-
PTUPartur22:2022:211min304 km-11-
SELUSelu22:4022:411min331 km-11-
MVOManwath Road22:5422:551min346 km-11-
PBNParbhani Jn23:5500:0510min374 km-12-
PRLIParli Vaijnath01:4001:5515min437 km112-
LTRRLatur Road03:0903:101min500 km112-
UDGRUdgir03:4403:451min533 km112-
BHLKBhalki04:2404:251min576 km112-
BIDRBidar05:0005:022min614 km112-
ZBZahirabad05:3405:351min645 km112-
VKBVikarabad Jn06:4306:452min705 km112-
SKPShankarpalli07:0807:091min733 km-12-
LPILingampalli07:1907:201min754 km212-
BMTBegampet07:4307:452min772 km112-
SCSecunderabad Jn08:55ends-776 km-12-

Snsi Sc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
25-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Lasur at 20:24
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Nagarsol(NSL) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
-
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
-
18:50
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nagarsol
-
Source
00:00
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Rotegaon
135 km
19:54
19:49
19:55
19:50
5min
-
1min
Lasur
162 km
20:24
20:11
20:12
20:12
13min
-
1428min
Aurangabad
196 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
259 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Partur
303 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Selu
331 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
Manwath Road
346 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
373 km
23:55
23:55
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
10min
Parli Vaijnath
437 km
01:40
01:40
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
15min
Latur Road
500 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
533 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhalki
576 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
614 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Zahirabad
645 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
705 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Shankarpalli
733 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
754 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
772 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
777 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Sc Exp 17001 Train Information

Snsi Sc Exp (17001) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 776 km. The fare classes on 17001 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Sc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Snsi Sc Exp 17001 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
clean less
train running very slow and stop frequently.
excellent train and very clean train
very nice app but charge incolud
running time is bad pl increase running time
good ones good ones good
it's excellent app for trains update
This train is the best experience to fair
Timing is poor, 2hr.50min late on my journey date
very dealy for arriving timing it's very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW