Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17001 Snsi Sc Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17001 Snsi Sc Exp train live running status. 17001 Snsi Sc Exp train runs from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Sat. 17001 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 17001 Snsi Sc Exp from Sainagar Shirdi is 17:20. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is . The total distance covered by Snsi Sc Exp is 777 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Snsi Sc Exp - 17001.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Sainagar Shirdi at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Manmad Jn
83 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Nagarsol
107 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Rotegaon
135 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Lasur
162 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
196 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
259 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Partur
303 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Selu
331 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
Manwath Road
346 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
373 km
23:55
23:55
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
10min
Parli Vaijnath
437 km
01:40
01:55
On Time
-
15min
Latur Road
500 km
03:09
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
533 km
03:44
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhalki
576 km
04:24
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
614 km
05:00
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Zahirabad
645 km
05:34
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
705 km
06:43
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Shankarpalli
733 km
07:08
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
754 km
07:19
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
772 km
07:43
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
777 km
08:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17001 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Snsi Sc Exp 17001 train running or not?

A. Snsi Sc Exp 17001 train starts from Sainagar Shirdi at 17:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Snsi Sc Exp 17001 train now?

A. Check the location of Snsi Sc Exp 17001 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Snsi Sc Exp 17001 train?

A. The last stop for Snsi Sc Exp 17001 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at