Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

17009

Bidr Hyb Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BIDR
06:50
Bidar
3hr 35min
8 Stops
HYB
10:25
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 17009 - Bidr Hyb Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BIDR
HYB
-
-

Bidr Hyb Express Schedule

17009 - Bidr Hyb Express runs from Bidar to Hyderabad Decan, 7 days of the week. The 17009 passenger train departs from Bidar at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of 17009 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bidr Hyb Express - 17009 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Bidr Hyb Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BIDRBidarstarts06:50-0111On Time
ZBZahirabad07:1607:171min32 km111On Time
KOHRKohir Deccan07:2607:271min46 km111On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn08:2508:272min91 km111On Time
SKPShankarpalli08:4408:451min120 km111On Time
LPILingampalli09:1409:151min140 km211On Time
SNFSanat Nagar09:3409:351min154 km111On Time
BMTBegampet09:3909:401min158 km111On Time
HYBHyderabad Decan10:25ends-164 km511On Time

Bidr Hyb Express - 17009 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bidr Hyb Express - 17009 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bidar
-
Source
06:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Zahirabad
31 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Kohir Deccan
45 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
91 km
08:25
08:27
Cancelled
3
2min
Shankarpalli
119 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Lingampalli
140 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
3
1min
Sanat Nagar
154 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
3
1min
Begampet
158 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
164 km
10:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bidr Hyb Express

Bidr Hyb Express - 17009 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bidar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bidr Hyb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBidr Hyb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bidr Hyb Express - 17009

The Bidr Hyb Express - 17009 train runs from BIDR (Bidar) to HYB (Hyderabad Decan) 7 of week. It is a popular Bidar to Hyderabad Decan - passenger train and covers a distance of about 164 km. You can check Bidr Hyb Express - 17009 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17009 route map. You can also check how to reach Bidar to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bidr Hyb Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN