Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17009 Bidr Hyb Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17009 Bidr Hyb Exp train live running status. 17009 Bidr Hyb Exp train runs from Bidar (BIDR) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17009 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 17009 Bidr Hyb Exp from Bidar is 06:50. The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 10:25. The total distance covered by Bidr Hyb Exp is 164 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bidar to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bidr Hyb Exp - 17009.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Bidar at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 15hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bidar
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Zahirabad
31 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Kohir Deccan
45 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
91 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Shankarpalli
119 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
140 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
154 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
158 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
164 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17009 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bidr Hyb Exp 17009 train running or not?

A. Bidr Hyb Exp 17009 train starts from Bidar at 06:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bidr Hyb Exp 17009 train now?

A. Check the location of Bidr Hyb Exp 17009 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bidr Hyb Exp 17009 train?

A. The last stop for Bidr Hyb Exp 17009 train is Hyderabad Decan(HYB). The train reaches Hyderabad Decan at 10:25