Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

17010

Sc Bidr Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
18:20
Secunderabad Jn
3hr 40min
8 Stops
BIDR
22:00
Bidar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 17010 - Sc Bidr Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SC
BIDR
-
-

Sc Bidr Express Schedule

17010 - Sc Bidr Express runs from Secunderabad Jn to Bidar, 7 days of the week. The 17010 passenger train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Bidar at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 17010 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sc Bidr Express - 17010 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Sc Bidr Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts18:20-0611On Time
BMTBegampet18:3418:351min5 km211On Time
SNFSanat Nagar18:3918:401min9 km211On Time
LPILingampalli18:5418:551min23 km111On Time
SKPShankarpalli19:1419:151min44 km211On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn19:4419:462min72 km111On Time
KOHRKohir Deccan20:2520:261min118 km111On Time
ZBZahirabad20:4520:461min132 km111On Time
BIDRBidar22:00ends-163 km111On Time

Sc Bidr Express - 17010 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sc Bidr Express - 17010 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Yesterday
08-07-2020
Today
09-07-2020
Tomorrow
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Begampet
5 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
9 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Lingampalli
23 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Shankarpalli
44 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
72 km
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Kohir Deccan
118 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Zahirabad
132 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Bidar
163 km
22:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sc Bidr Express

Sc Bidr Express - 17010 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sc Bidr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Bidr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Bidr Express - 17010

The Sc Bidr Express - 17010 train runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to BIDR (Bidar) 7 of week. It is a popular Secunderabad Jn to Bidar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 163 km. You can check Sc Bidr Express - 17010 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17010 route map. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Bidar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sc Bidr Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN