Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Sc Bidr Exp 17010 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
18:30
Secunderabad Jn
3hr 45min
8 Stops
BIDR
22:15
Bidar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Bidr Exp 17010 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR80
CC
INR295
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BIDR
SC
-
-
-

Sc Bidr Exp 17010 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17010 Sc Bidr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Bidar. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Bidar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts18:30-0-11-
BMTBegampet18:3918:401min5 km211-
SNFSanat Nagar18:4918:501min9 km-11-
LPILingampalli19:0419:051min23 km-11-
SKPShankarpalli19:2019:211min44 km211-
VKBVikarabad Jn19:4419:462min72 km-11-
KOHRKohir Deccan20:2520:261min118 km111-
ZBZahirabad20:4520:461min132 km111-
BIDRBidar22:15ends-163 km-11-

Sc Bidr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
4 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
8 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
23 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
43 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
72 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Kohir Deccan
117 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Zahirabad
131 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
163 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Bidr Exp 17010 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Bidr Exp - 17010 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
SLR
Seat Layout
Sc Bidr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Bidr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Bidr Exp 17010 Train Information

Sc Bidr Exp (17010) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Bidar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 163 km. The fare classes on 17010 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Bidr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Bidr Exp 17010 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not cleaning coach and AC not working why you charge of AC class INR 381. so please i want refund me..
worst train..there is no water facility available in this train
nice...nice...... N niceee
moddalo train...na pilla clg ki lake ga vellindhi ra pichhi puk
good train reached timly timing also good
bad train not on time.every time
Nice train for this route. less crowded, best for bidar, only thing that the timing should be after arrival of TELENGANA EXPRESS
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW