more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.5

17010 Sc Bidr Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
18:20
Secunderabad Jn
3hr 40min
8 Stops
BIDR
22:00
Bidar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

17010 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BIDR
SC
-
-
-

17010 Schedule & Time Table

17010 - Sc Bidr Express runs from Secunderabad Jn to Bidar, 7 days of the week. The 17010 passenger train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Bidar at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 17010 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Vikarabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sc Bidr Express - 17010 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sc Bidr Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts18:20-0611On Time
BMTBegampet18:3418:351min5 km211On Time
SNFSanat Nagar18:3918:401min9 km211On Time
LPILingampalli18:5418:551min23 km111On Time
SKPShankarpalli19:1419:151min44 km211On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn19:4419:462min72 km111On Time
KOHRKohir Deccan20:2520:261min118 km111On Time
ZBZahirabad20:4520:461min132 km111On Time
BIDRBidar22:00ends-163 km111On Time

17010 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sc Bidr Express - 17010 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Begampet
4 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sanat Nagar
8 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampalli
23 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Shankarpalli
43 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Vikarabad Jn
72 km
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Kohir Deccan
117 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
Zahirabad
131 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bidar
163 km
22:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

17010 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Bidr Express - 17010 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sc Bidr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Bidr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sc Bidr Express (17010) Train

17010 is a popular Secunderabad Jn to Bidar passenger train and covers a distance of about 163 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 17010 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Bidar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

17010 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train reached timly timing also good
bad train not on time.every time
Nice train for this route. less crowded, best for bidar, only thing that the timing should be after arrival of TELENGANA EXPRESS
he GB ggfrohfdssstyghii hit jggdrssfhtryhgcvh j.g fav v gh hbfjc hgeyihdyg
ticket booking not available
stupid train..... our family members will wait for us.... 1 hour late ..10 mins ..30 mins......how mny times you will may delay .... its been 2 hrs waiting for the trin ....
This train is good. right in Tyme. Neat n clean. Less Crowded.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW