Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Tungabhadra Exp 17023 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
07:40
Secunderabad Jn
4hr 50min
15 Stops
KRNT
12:30
Kurnool City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tungabhadra Exp 17023 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tungabhadra Exp 17023. Check Tungabhadra Exp 17023 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Kurnool City station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR380
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRNT
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration4hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tungabhadra Exp 17023 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17023 Tungabhadra Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Kurnool City. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Kurnool City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts07:40-0911-
KCGKacheguda07:5307:552min8 km211-
MXTMalakpet07:5908:001min9 km211-
FMFalaknuma08:0908:101min15 km111-
BDVLBudvel08:1708:181min22 km211-
URUmdanagar08:2608:271min28 km111-
TMXTimmapur08:3908:401min45 km111-
HBLNHbl Nagar08:4908:501min49 km111-
SHNRShadnagar08:5909:001min60 km111-
JCLJadcherla09:2409:251min96 km211-
MBNRMahbubnagar09:4809:502min113 km211-
WPRWanparti Road10:3410:351min167 km111-
SRNRSriramnagar10:4410:451min176 km211-
GWDGadwal10:5410:551min188 km111-
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H11:4411:451min234 km111-
KRNTKurnool City12:30ends-244 km111-

Tungabhadra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Kurnool City at 12:57
Refresh
Updated 12hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
07:40
On Time
9
Source
Kacheguda
7 km
07:53
07:55
On Time
2
-
Malakpet
8 km
08:13
07:59
08:00
On Time
2
-
Falaknuma
14 km
08:23
08:09
08:27
08:10
17min
1
4min
BUDVEL
21 km
08:33
08:17
08:34
08:18
16min
1
1min
Umdanagar
27 km
08:42
08:26
08:45
08:27
18min
1
3min
Timmapur
44 km
09:01
08:39
09:01
08:40
21min
1
-
HBL NAGAR
48 km
09:06
08:49
09:07
08:50
17min
1
1min
Shadnagar
59 km
09:16
08:59
09:19
09:00
19min
3
3min
Jadcherla
95 km
09:44
09:24
09:47
09:25
22min
3
3min
Mahbubnagar
113 km
10:03
09:48
10:09
09:50
19min
1
6min
Wanparti Road
166 km
11:25
10:34
11:26
10:35
51min
1
1min
Sriramnagar
175 km
11:34
10:44
11:39
10:45
54min
1
5min
Gadwal
188 km
11:49
10:54
11:53
10:55
58min
1
4min
Sbb Jogulamba H
233 km
12:44
11:44
12:45
11:45
1hr
1
1min
Kurnool City
243 km
12:57
12:30
Destination
27min
1
Destination
view full running status

Tungabhadra Exp 17023 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tungabhadra Exp - 17023 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
SLR
Seat Layout
Tungabhadra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTungabhadra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tungabhadra Exp 17023 Train Information

Tungabhadra Exp (17023) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Kurnool City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 244 km. The fare classes on 17023 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tungabhadra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tungabhadra Exp 17023 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Economy Range of Ticket GOOD for poor people. 80% Late. NEED. SL. COCH
good train but .always late and too slowly goes to kurnool
good train but .always late and too slowly goes to kurnool
good train but .always late and too slowly goes to kurnool
good train but .always late and too slowly goes to kurnool
good train but .always late and too slowly goes to kurnool
good train but .always late and too slowly goes to kurnool
train is better but maintenance is paucity
good train but .always late and too slowly goes to kurnool
good train but .always late and too slowly goes to kurnool
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW